Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage La Prairie, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage La Prairie, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage La Prairie, Mb with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,8076,716
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,3484,566
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,2755,763
Ze DocaBrazil 7,7994,847
ZhengzhouChina 10,0966,273
ZhijiangChina 10,9826,824
ZagrebCroatia 7,6334,743
ZugspitzeGermany 7,2494,505
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,5925,339
ZahedanIran 10,9536,806
ZanjanIran 9,8486,120
ZacatecasMexico 3,0391,888
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,2005,717
ZinderNiger 10,0286,231
ZhobPakistan 10,9006,773
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,5977,828
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,5997,829
ZamoscPoland 7,5324,680
Zielona GoraPoland 7,0914,406
ZigalovoRussia 8,1715,077
ZiganskRussia 6,5754,086
ZyryankaRussia 5,8833,656
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,0504,381
ZurichSwitzerland 7,1294,430
ZanzibarTanzania 13,7548,547
ZonguldakTurkey 8,7535,439
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,2655,136
ZitomirUkraine 7,7974,845
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,0905,027
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9924,967
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,8361,141
Zumbrota, MnUsa 768477
ZambeziZambia 13,3818,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -