Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage La Prairie, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage La Prairie, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage La Prairie, Mb with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,3565,814
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,6115,972
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,3995,840
YaoundeCameroon 11,0726,880
YokoCameroon 10,9796,822
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,5161,563
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7081,062
Yorkton, SkCanada 334207
YanjiChina 8,7055,410
YichangChina 10,5906,581
YinchuanChina 9,9016,152
YiningChina 9,5795,953
YariguiesColombia 5,2843,283
YamasaDominican Republic 4,2732,655
YasicaDominican Republic 4,1622,586
YazdIran 10,5246,540
YakushimaJapan 9,8696,133
YamagataJapan 8,6595,381
YamaguchiJapan 9,4665,882
YokkaichiJapan 9,1515,687
YokohamaJapan 8,9535,564
YonagoJapan 9,2585,753
YonagunijimaJapan 10,7986,710
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,4597,121
YeMyanmar 12,6007,830
YolaNigeria 10,6606,624
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,5735,949
YurimaguasPeru 6,5604,077
YekaterinburgRussia 7,9934,967
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,7584,821
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,8396,114
Yakima, WaUsa 1,6841,047
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,8101,746
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,083673
York, PaUsa 1,9921,238
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,6661,035
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,3431,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -