Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage La Prairie, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage La Prairie, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage La Prairie, Mb with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,5759,057
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,6019,694
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0968,760
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,9388,040
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8459,846
WoomeraAustralia 15,0509,352
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3678,928
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,1851,358
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,535954
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,2261,384
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,5761,601
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,410876
Windsor, OnCanada 1,449900
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7446
Wynyard, SkCanada 466289
WillemstadCuraçao 4,9713,089
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,9903,722
WajimaJapan 8,9065,534
WakamatsuJapan 8,7515,438
WakayamaJapan 9,2865,770
WakkanaiJapan 7,9444,936
WajirKenya 13,0378,102
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,5398,413
WindhoekNamibia 13,7058,516
WaihiNew Zealand 12,8257,969
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,8557,989
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,8087,959
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6708,495
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,9098,022
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,1158,150
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,1668,182
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,8617,992
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,9978,076
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8347,975
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,9868,069
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,9048,019
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,8677,996
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,8547,987
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,1098,146
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,8828,005
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,1628,179
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,0698,121
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,1918,197
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,1908,196
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,4228,340
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7917,948
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,9068,020
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,8537,987
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5598,425
WintonNew Zealand 13,9368,660
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,8657,994
WarsawPoland 7,3084,541
WroclawPoland 7,2224,488
WonsanSouth Korea 9,1485,685
Wad MedaniSudan 11,4547,118
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,6266,603
WauSudan 11,7847,323
WaddingtonUk 6,2183,864
Waco, TxUsa 2,0351,265
Wake IslandUsa 8,7295,424
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,220758
Wakefield, NeUsa 884549
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,0871,297
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,550963
Walnut, IlUsa 1,085674
Warren, OhUsa 1,6641,034
Warren, PaUsa 1,7211,070
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,341833
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,0751,289
Washington, IaUsa 1,103685
Washington, InUsa 1,502934
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,8931,176
Watertown, NyUsa 1,8041,121
Watertown, SdUsa 553344
Watertown, WiUsa 1,043648
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,432890
Waverly, OhUsa 1,7071,061
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,4631,531
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,1331,326
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,8541,152
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,9061,185
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,6781,043
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,7411,082
West Chester, PaUsa 2,0571,278
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,0111,871
West Point, GaUsa 2,1731,350
West Point, NyUsa 2,1221,319
White Hall, IlUsa 1,376855
Whitestown, InUsa 1,460907
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,7721,101
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,364847
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,524947
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,9831,232
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,2231,381
Williamson, WvUsa 1,8481,149
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,9101,187
Williston, North DakotaUsa 436271
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,0571,278
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,1071,310
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,4031,493
Windsor, IlUsa 1,415879
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,8091,124
Winnebago, MnUsa 749466
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,8161,129
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 450280
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,2611,405
Winslow, AzUsa 1,9401,206
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,1691,348
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,9811,231
Wooster, OhUsa 1,6221,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -