Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage La Prairie, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage La Prairie, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage La Prairie, Mb with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,2775,143
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,6706,009
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,5075,908
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,8486,119
ViennaAustria 7,4414,624
VitebskBelarus 7,3864,590
VassourasBrazil 9,6666,007
VicosaBrazil 9,5555,938
VitoriaBrazil 9,6566,000
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,1245,670
VarnaBulgaria 8,4225,234
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,503934
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,7911,113
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,032642
Vermilion, AbCanada 947589
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,8221,133
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,8531,152
ValdiviaChile 10,2706,382
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,2826,389
VallenarChile 9,1985,716
ValparaisoChile 9,5995,965
VanguardiaColombia 5,5873,472
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,5984,100
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,4574,012
VestervigDenmark 6,3803,965
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,2752,656
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,2402,635
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,1082,552
VilsandiEstonia 6,8024,227
VaasaFinland 6,4053,980
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,6622,897
VeravalIndia 12,0637,496
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,4957,764
ValentiaIreland 5,7793,591
VeniceItaly 7,4784,647
VeronaItaly 7,4124,606
VicenzaItaly 7,4324,618
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,7614,823
ViterboItaly 7,7224,798
VolterraItaly 7,5774,709
VientianeLaos 12,1977,580
VarenaLithuania 7,2684,517
VilniusLithuania 7,2564,509
VeracruzMexico 3,4252,128
VlissingenNetherlands 6,5564,074
VaernesNorway 5,9903,722
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,0353,750
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,0403,754
VillarricaParaguay 9,3695,822
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,1055,036
VanavaraRussia 7,6194,735
VasileviciRussia 7,6514,754
Velikie LukiRussia 7,2974,534
VerhojanskRussia 6,2633,892
ViljujskRussia 6,9064,291
VitimRussia 7,5404,686
Vize IslandRussia 5,6243,495
VladivostokRussia 8,5835,334
VolgogradRussia 8,4895,275
VologdaRussia 7,2964,534
VoronezRussia 8,0324,991
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,5252,812
VytegraRussia 7,0374,373
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,4098,954
ValenciaSpain 7,2534,507
ValladolidSpain 6,8254,241
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,5444,067
VisbySweden 6,7304,182
VanTurkey 9,4945,900
ValleyUk 6,0043,731
VinnitsaUkraine 7,8854,900
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,2721,412
Valdez, AkUsa 3,1851,979
Valentine, NeUsa 801498
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,8751,165
Vermillion, SdUsa 798496
Vevay, InUsa 1,6201,007
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,0451,271
Victoria, TxUsa 2,3431,456
Viroqua, WiUsa 856532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -