Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage La Prairie, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage La Prairie, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage La Prairie, Mb with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,9717,439
UaupesBrazil 6,2753,900
UbatubaBrazil 9,6916,022
UberabaBrazil 9,1875,709
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,256781
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,5825,955
UpernavikGreenland 3,2582,025
UummannaqGreenland 3,2912,045
UdineItaly 7,4754,645
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1025,035
UenoJapan 9,1885,710
UnzendakeJapan 9,6586,002
UrakawaJapan 8,1845,086
UshibukaJapan 9,7226,041
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,8405,493
UwajimaJapan 9,5055,907
UkmergeLithuania 7,1864,465
UtenaLithuania 7,1944,471
UlaangomMongolia 8,8855,521
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,8755,515
UlgiiMongolia 8,9985,591
UliastaiMongolia 9,0615,630
UmnugoviMongolia 8,9755,577
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,8555,502
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1695,698
UfaRussia 8,1355,055
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8493,635
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,4425,246
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,0743,774
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,2465,124
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,9444,315
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,0693,771
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8754,272
Ust-OlojRussia 5,5243,433
Umm BeninSudan 11,6087,214
UmeňSweden 6,2913,909
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,4247,721
Udon ThaniThailand 12,2537,614
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,2937,639
UrfaTurkey 9,4595,878
UsakTurkey 8,9145,539
Uman’Ukraine 7,9934,967
UzgorodUkraine 7,6764,770
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,8271,136
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,543959
Urbana, IlUsa 1,363847
Urbana, OhUsa 1,572977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -