Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage La Prairie, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage La Prairie, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage La Prairie, Mb with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,7076,653
TiranaAlbania 8,2145,104
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,0115,599
TebessaAlgeria 8,0985,032
TimimounAlgeria 8,1315,053
TindoufAlgeria 7,7034,787
TouggourtAlgeria 8,1755,080
TrelewArgentina 10,8376,734
TucumanArgentina 9,1365,677
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3248,901
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3248,901
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,9998,078
TibooburraAustralia 14,5509,042
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4098,333
TshaneBotswana 14,1618,800
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5655,322
TarauacaBrazil 6,9844,340
TauaBrazil 8,3255,173
TefeBrazil 6,7384,187
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,3585,815
TeresinaBrazil 8,0925,029
TiriosBrazil 6,6304,120
TorresBrazil 10,0266,230
TracuateuaBrazil 7,4694,641
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,0965,652
TriunfoBrazil 8,6385,368
TucuruiBrazil 7,5524,693
TuriacuBrazil 7,6224,736
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,1961,365
Terrace, BcCanada 2,1111,312
Teslin, YtCanada 2,4371,515
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 492306
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,419882
Thompson, MbCanada 657408
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 672418
Timmins, OnCanada 1,232766
Tofino, BcCanada 1,9781,229
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,591989
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,572977
Trenton, OnCanada 1,6911,051
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 723449
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,7561,713
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,1746,322
TaiyuanChina 9,8246,105
TaoyuanChina 10,8166,721
TengchongChina 11,5117,153
TønderDenmark 6,5454,067
TylstrupDenmark 6,4203,990
TystofteDenmark 6,6324,121
TamayoDominican Republic 4,2492,641
TahrirEgypt 9,7436,054
TantaEgypt 9,7446,055
TallinEstonia 6,8154,235
TartuEstonia 6,9804,337
TampereFinland 6,6064,105
TurkuFinland 6,6364,124
ToulonFrance 7,3344,557
ToulouseFrance 7,0364,373
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,4885,274
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,5785,952
TchibanGabon 11,6207,221
TbilisiGeorgia 9,2195,729
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,8424,252
TamaleGhana 9,7306,046
ThessalonikiGreece 8,4435,247
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,6895,399
TimehriGuyana 6,0913,785
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,1112,554
TelaHonduras 3,9232,438
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,5078,393
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,5078,393
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,3038,888
TabrizIran 9,6335,986
TeheranIran 10,0396,239
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8066,093
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,1645,073
TarvisioItaly 7,4564,633
TermoliItaly 7,9134,917
TorinoItaly 7,2764,521
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,2574,510
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1335,054
TrevicoItaly 8,0094,977
TrevisoItaly 7,4574,634
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,5344,682
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,2694,517
TabouIvory Coast 9,6966,025
TadotsuJapan 9,3485,809
TakadaJapan 8,8685,511
TakamatsuJapan 9,3315,798
TakayamaJapan 9,0045,595
TanegashimaJapan 9,8226,103
TatenoJapan 8,8725,513
TateyamaJapan 8,9845,583
TokushimaJapan 9,3315,798
TokyoJapan 8,9255,546
TomakomaiJapan 8,2025,097
TottoriJapan 9,2115,724
ToyamaJapan 8,9555,565
ToyookaJapan 9,1795,704
TsuJapan 9,1745,701
TsurugaJapan 9,1095,660
TsuyamaJapan 9,2625,755
TurgayKazakhstan 8,8125,476
TripoliLebanon 9,6045,968
TobrukLibya 9,2915,773
TripoliLibya 8,6285,361
TelsiaiLithuania 7,0264,366
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,4609,607
TolanaroMadagascar 15,9479,910
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,6019,695
ThyoloMalawi 14,4208,960
TawauMalaysia 13,0668,119
TessalitMali 8,9385,554
TimbuktuMali 8,9565,565
TombMali 8,9615,569
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,2185,107
TacubayaMexico 3,3922,108
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,0801,914
TarialanMongolia 8,7885,461
TosontsengelMongolia 8,9355,552
TsetserlegMongolia 9,0265,609
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,2825,768
TangierMorocco 7,2104,480
TarfayaMorocco 7,3494,567
TazaMorocco 7,4514,630
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,0127,464
TaungooMyanmar 12,2277,598
ThandweMyanmar 12,3127,651
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,2467,610
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7638,553
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,7957,951
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8668,616
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,1428,166
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,9778,064
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,9108,023
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,8247,969
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9228,652
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,8457,982
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,8727,999
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,9408,041
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,8137,962
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,0448,106
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6238,466
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,4618,365
TahouaNiger 9,6816,016
TillaberyNiger 9,4835,893
TaejonNorth Korea 9,4275,858
TromsoNorway 5,7863,596
TrondheimNorway 5,9753,713
ThumraitOman 12,0227,471
TacnaPeru 8,0414,997
TarapotoPeru 6,6184,113
TrujilloPeru 6,7104,169
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,0227,471
TorunPoland 7,1314,431
TimisoaraRomania 7,8874,901
TambovRussia 7,9814,960
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,6906,022
TaraRussia 8,1205,046
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,2444,501
TermezRussia 10,2186,349
TernejRussia 8,2085,101
TobolskRussia 7,9384,933
TomskRussia 8,1805,083
Tot’MaRussia 7,3044,539
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,2944,532
TuapseRussia 8,7755,453
TuraRussia 7,2194,486
TurukhanskRussia 7,1394,437
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1026,899
TortosaSpain 7,2054,477
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,5128,396
TokerSudan 11,2757,007
TartousSyria 9,5655,944
TaipeiTaiwan 10,8056,714
TaboraTanzania 13,2668,244
TakThailand 12,3957,703
TrangThailand 13,4008,327
TabligboTogo 10,1406,301
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,8017,955
TunisTunisia 8,1005,033
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,6265,982
TireeUk 5,6713,524
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,0443,756
TernopilUkraine 7,7394,809
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,2036,340
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,2241,382
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,3842,103
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1331,325
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,4581,527
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,7801,727
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,2821,418
Taunton, MaUsa 2,2671,409
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,115693
Temple, TxUsa 2,0921,300
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,3211,442
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,1641,345
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,523947
Toledo, IaUsa 967601
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,448900
Tooele, UtUsa 1,510938
Topeka, KsUsa 1,222759
Towanda, PaUsa 1,9071,185
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,506936
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,1941,364
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,2281,384
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,535954
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,0531,276
Two Harbors, MnUsa 581361
TashkentUzbekistan 9,7986,089
TumeremoVenezuela 5,8383,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -