Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage La Prairie, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage La Prairie, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage La Prairie, Mb with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,2616,376
ShkoderAlbania 8,1335,054
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9034,911
SaltaArgentina 8,9195,543
San AntonioArgentina 10,5906,581
San LuisArgentina 9,7686,070
San RafaelArgentina 9,8446,117
Santa RosaArgentina 10,1786,325
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,2645,757
SarmientoArgentina 10,9836,825
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2278,841
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2188,835
SalzburgAustria 7,3184,547
SakiAzerbaijan 9,3375,802
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5615,941
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,4425,867
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2493,262
SaveBenin 10,0836,266
Santa CruzBolivia 8,2775,143
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9224,923
SalvadorBrazil 9,0875,647
Santa MariaBrazil 9,8826,141
SantaremBrazil 7,1474,441
SantosBrazil 9,6726,010
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4075,846
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,7034,787
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5325,302
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,9156,161
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,6966,025
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,5655,944
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7654,825
Sao MateusBrazil 9,5335,924
São PauloBrazil 9,6155,975
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3735,825
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,1654,452
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7515,438
SerrinhaBrazil 8,9335,551
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,3575,814
SobralBrazil 8,1195,045
SoureBrazil 7,3384,560
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5445,309
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,2766,385
SurubimBrazil 8,7905,462
SadovoBulgaria 8,3875,212
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3635,197
SofiaBulgaria 8,2685,138
SiemreapCambodia 12,6557,864
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9461,831
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 895556
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,4601,528
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,3261,446
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,2921,424
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,3951,488
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 642399
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,086675
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,1851,358
Scott, SkCanada 786488
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,2681,409
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,6621,654
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,0391,267
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,9631,841
Simcoe, OnCanada 395246
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 455283
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,262784
Smithers, BcCanada 2,0231,257
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,8541,774
Summerside, PeCanada 2,5591,590
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 673418
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 682424
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8401,765
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0824,401
SalCape Verde 7,5474,690
SantiagoChile 9,6636,005
SewellChile 9,7346,049
ShanghaiChina 10,1816,327
ShantouChina 11,1666,939
ShenyangChina 9,0445,620
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,4162,744
Simon BolivarColombia 4,8413,008
San JoseCosta Rica 4,6322,879
SibenikCroatia 7,8094,853
SplitCroatia 7,8554,881
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7804,213
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4594,014
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,2072,614
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,3462,701
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,2792,659
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,1952,607
SamanaDominican Republic 4,2682,652
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,3052,675
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,1762,595
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,2722,654
San JuanDominican Republic 4,2102,616
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,3762,719
SanchezDominican Republic 4,2532,643
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,1722,593
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,1362,570
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,3132,680
San GabrielEcuador 5,8153,613
SalloumEgypt 9,3865,832
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6205,978
SohagEgypt 10,1866,330
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0926,271
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,1072,552
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,9247,410
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1883,845
StrasbourgFrance 6,9874,342
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,7114,170
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,4293,995
SukhumiGeorgia 8,9395,555
SchleswigGermany 6,6084,106
StuttgartGermany 7,0484,380
SamosGreece 8,8925,526
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6595,381
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9635,570
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2332,009
SiguiriGuinea 8,9735,576
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,9982,484
SzegedHungary 7,7914,841
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5394,685
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4922,792
SagarIndia 11,8097,338
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6526,619
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,4097,711
SemnanIran 10,1106,282
ShahroudIran 10,0626,253
ShirazIran 10,7266,665
ShannonIreland 5,8043,607
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3784,585
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9884,964
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2785,144
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4744,644
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6774,771
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2205,108
SigonellaItaly 8,3105,164
SassandraIvory Coast 9,7426,054
SagaJapan 9,6055,969
SaigoJapan 9,1845,707
SakaiJapan 9,2525,749
SakataJapan 8,6225,358
SapporoJapan 8,1735,079
SaseboJapan 9,6405,991
SendaiJapan 8,6315,363
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5335,924
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5115,910
ShinjoJapan 8,6145,353
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3325,799
ShirakawaJapan 8,7695,449
ShizuokaJapan 9,0585,629
SumotoJapan 9,2895,772
SuttsuJapan 8,2495,126
SuwaJapan 8,9735,576
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,4825,892
SavannakhetLaos 12,2917,638
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0714,394
SiluteLithuania 7,0504,381
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2485,125
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,1339,404
SalimaMalawi 14,1658,803
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,8938,012
SibuMalaysia 13,5348,410
SanMali 9,1205,667
SegouMali 9,0215,606
SikassoMali 9,2275,734
St. BrandonMauritius 15,7999,818
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,7612,337
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,1995,716
SainshandMongolia 9,1225,669
SafiMorocco 7,2624,512
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,4284,616
SittweMyanmar 12,1517,551
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0708,122
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1053,794
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1023,171
SaiqOman 11,5597,183
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0927,514
SurOman 11,6667,249
SialkotPakistan 10,8256,727
SibbiPakistan 11,0756,882
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,4325,861
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,6044,725
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,1417,544
SandomierzPoland 7,4694,641
SniezkaPoland 7,2014,475
SuwalkiPoland 7,2164,484
SzczecinPoland 6,9284,305
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9154,297
Santa MariaPortugal 5,8313,623
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,5212,809
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,0529,975
Satu MareRomania 7,7784,833
SibiuRomania 8,0134,980
SulinaRomania 8,3165,167
SadrinskRussia 8,1145,042
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9534,321
SalekhardRussia 7,0064,353
SaratovRussia 8,2405,120
SejmcanRussia 6,0343,750
SelagoncyRussia 6,8074,230
Simusir IslandRussia 7,3224,550
SkovorodinoRussia 7,8084,852
SmolenskRussia 7,4964,658
SociRussia 8,8525,500
SortovalaRussia 6,8064,229
SuntarRussia 7,1574,448
SurgutRussia 7,6344,744
SverdlovskRussia 7,9894,964
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3074,541
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,7222,935
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,0406,860
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4178,959
SingaporeSingapore 13,9328,658
SliacSlovakia 7,5364,683
SeoulSouth Korea 9,3265,795
SineijuSouth Korea 9,1755,702
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8334,246
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8624,264
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7444,191
SevilleSpain 7,0794,399
SennarSudan 11,5447,173
ShambatSudan 11,2827,010
ShendiSudan 11,2296,978
StenseleSweden 6,0893,784
StockholmSweden 6,5804,089
StorlienSweden 6,0453,757
SundsvallSweden 6,3003,915
SantisSwitzerland 7,1804,461
SongeaTanzania 13,9518,670
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,2417,606
SongkhlaThailand 13,4118,333
Suphan BuriThailand 12,6347,851
Surat ThaniThailand 13,2368,225
SurinThailand 12,5047,770
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,7436,054
SokodeTogo 9,9096,158
SfaxTunisia 8,3075,162
SousseTunisia 8,2105,101
SamsunTurkey 8,9515,562
SiirtTurkey 9,5005,903
SivasTurkey 9,1305,674
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,1956,335
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1343,812
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5943,476
SarataUkraine 8,2305,114
SarnyUkraine 7,6174,733
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5355,304
SumyUkraine 7,9584,945
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2586,996
SaltoUruguay 9,8786,138
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,2291,385
Safford, AzUsa 2,1131,313
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,0641,282
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,7981,739
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,387862
Saint Paul, NeUsa 990615
Saint Peter, MnUsa 731454
Salem, InUsa 1,550963
Salem, OrUsa 1,9331,201
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,471914
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,0691,286
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,2651,407
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,4631,530
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,3531,462
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,5222,810
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,4771,539
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 504313
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,5041,556
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,4531,524
Santuck, ScUsa 2,1181,316
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,093679
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,4271,508
Scott City, KsUsa 1,341833
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 984611
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,550963
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,7751,103
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,7781,105
Sedan, KsUsa 1,430889
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,7121,064
Selma, AlUsa 2,1981,366
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,1901,361
Seymour, InUsa 1,550963
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,6911,051
Sheridan, WyUsa 869540
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,9741,227
Sioux City, IaUsa 846526
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 712442
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,297806
Southport, NcUsa 2,4201,504
Sparta, IlUsa 1,473915
Spencer, WvUsa 1,8211,132
Spickard, MoUsa 1,130702
Spokane, WaUsa 1,431889
Spooner, WiUsa 656408
Springfield, IlUsa 1,305811
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,461908
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,5972,856
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 576358
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,388863
Stambaugh, MiUsa 832517
Stamford, CtUsa 2,1221,319
State College, PaUsa 1,8791,168
State University, MsUsa 2,0281,260
State University, NmUsa 2,1181,316
Staunton, VaUsa 2,0051,246
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,242772
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,205749
Stockton, CaUsa 2,2591,404
Storm Lake, IaUsa 840522
Storrs, CtUsa 2,1921,362
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,6931,052
Summerville, ScUsa 2,3941,488
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,6701,038
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,281796
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,005625
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,8461,147
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,9556,186
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,2533,264
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,4753,402
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,1193,803
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5444,688
SocotraYemen 12,5497,798
SenangaZambia 13,6108,457
SerenjeZambia 13,8358,597
SeshekeZambia 13,7968,573
SolweziZambia 13,4878,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -