Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage La Prairie, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage La Prairie, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage La Prairie, Mb with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,7166,038
ReconquistaArgentina 9,5825,954
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8216,103
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,6167,218
RivadaviaArgentina 8,9445,558
RosarioArgentina 9,9226,166
RichmondAustralia 14,2298,842
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4768,374
RecifeBrazil 8,8615,506
RemansoBrazil 8,5585,318
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,2854,527
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,7426,054
Rio NegroBrazil 9,7086,032
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,8555,502
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,120696
Red Lake, OnCanada 342212
Regina (cda), SkCanada 457284
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 460286
Resolute, NtCanada 2,7641,717
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,412877
Roberval, QcCanada 1,8851,171
RuoqiangChina 10,1066,280
Rafael NunezColombia 4,8603,020
RandersDenmark 6,4814,028
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,1862,601
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,1872,602
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,6405,369
RumipambaEcuador 5,9653,706
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,0376,237
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,1776,324
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,9426,178
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,5904,095
RostockGermany 6,7514,195
RhodesGreece 9,0705,636
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,7412,946
ReykhólarIceland 4,5052,799
ReykjavíkIceland 4,5612,834
RamsarIran 9,8926,147
RashtIran 9,8176,101
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,9733,712
RadicofaniItaly 7,6684,765
Resia PassItaly 7,2804,524
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6164,733
RivoltoItaly 7,4744,644
Rolle PassItaly 7,3834,588
RomeItaly 7,7874,839
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,7864,838
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,5074,665
RumoiJapan 8,0785,020
RigaLatvia 7,0094,355
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,1124,419
RodriguesMauritius 16,28410,119
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,6555,378
RabatMorocco 7,2864,528
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,4687,748
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5168,399
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,2608,240
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4758,374
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,4328,347
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,8567,989
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,8227,968
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,8527,986
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8288,593
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,8878,008
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,7117,899
RivasNicaragua 4,4282,752
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,2977,020
RebolyRussia 6,6174,112
Rostov On DonRussia 8,4875,274
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0296,854
RagaSudan 11,5727,191
RashadSudan 11,5657,187
RenkSudan 11,6727,253
RumbekSudan 11,9677,437
RanongThailand 13,1578,176
Roi EtThailand 12,3737,688
RizeTurkey 9,1345,676
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,0116,221
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1685,076
RomnyUkraine 7,9234,923
RovnoUkraine 7,6624,761
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2406,984
RochaUruguay 10,3326,421
Racine, WiUsa 1,131703
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,2131,375
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 749465
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 749465
Reading, PaUsa 2,0381,266
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,1611,343
Red Lodge, MtUsa 977607
Redding, CaUsa 2,1411,330
Redlands, CaUsa 2,3381,453
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,0451,271
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,320821
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1621,344
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1621,344
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,0211,256
Rochester, MnUsa 796495
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,7401,081
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 786489
Rockford, IlUsa 1,109689
Rockville, InUsa 1,410876
Rockwell City, IaUsa 914568
Rome, GaUsa 2,0741,289
Roseau, MnUsa 192119
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,0331,263
Roswell, NmUsa 1,9161,191
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,1301,323
Rushville, IlUsa 1,239770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -