Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage La Prairie, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage La Prairie, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage La Prairie, Mb with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,3986,462
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,3835,830
QubaAzerbaijan 9,3625,818
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,3225,172
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,7641,717
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,0051,246
Quesnel, BcCanada 1,7071,061
QuinteroChile 9,5965,963
QingdaoChina 9,7316,047
QiqiharChina 8,4655,261
QuitoEcuador 5,8773,652
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,8328,595
QuettaPakistan 10,9836,825
Quanah, TxUsa 1,7391,081
Quitman, GaUsa 2,4141,500
Quang TriVietnam 12,1967,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -