Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage La Prairie, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage La Prairie, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage La Prairie, Mb with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,0166,224
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,0868,132
ParanaArgentina 9,8176,101
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,7356,049
PehuajoArgentina 10,1856,329
PergaminoArgentina 10,0296,232
PigeArgentina 10,3476,430
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,6836,017
PosadasArgentina 9,5525,935
PresidenciaArgentina 9,3085,784
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,6145,974
Punta IndioArgentina 10,3026,402
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,56010,290
Port HedlandAustralia 15,4039,572
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7423,568
ParakouBenin 9,9806,202
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8745,514
ParacatuBrazil 9,0005,593
ParanaBrazil 8,5015,282
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7146,036
ParanaibaBrazil 9,0155,602
ParintinsBrazil 7,0584,386
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9724,954
Passo FundoBrazil 9,7976,088
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1515,687
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4775,268
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7745,452
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1995,716
PeixeBrazil 8,4145,229
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6335,364
PicosBrazil 8,3575,193
PiraiBrazil 9,6766,013
PirenopolisBrazil 8,7565,441
PompeuBrazil 9,2925,774
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,0805,642
Porto De MozBrazil 7,2194,486
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,6606,003
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,3234,551
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,0246,229
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2845,148
PosseBrazil 8,7305,425
PlevenBulgaria 8,2565,130
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3775,206
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,8207,967
Peace River, AbCanada 1,456904
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,1121,313
Penticton, BcCanada 1,531951
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,6151,004
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,6271,011
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 592368
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,9121,188
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,8471,769
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,0561,278
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,7241,071
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2311,387
Princeton, BcCanada 333207
ParronChile 9,7466,056
Puerto AysenChile 10,8816,761
Puerto MonttChile 10,4486,493
Punta ArenasChile 11,7287,288
PingbianChina 10,4626,501
PeralesColombia 5,5013,419
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,6453,508
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,6102,865
PragueCzech Republic 7,1864,465
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,2592,647
PimentelDominican Republic 4,2302,629
PoloDominican Republic 4,2772,658
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,1512,579
PichilingueEcuador 5,9483,696
PortoviejoEcuador 5,9133,675
PuyoEcuador 6,0373,751
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7556,062
ParisFrance 6,6894,156
PerpignanFrance 7,1924,469
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,18611,922
Port-GentilGabon 11,2767,007
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,7093,548
PotsdamGermany 6,9414,313
PatrasGreece 8,5905,338
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,2272,005
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5732,221
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,9823,096
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,1952,607
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,0722,530
PecsHungary 7,7254,801
PambanIndia 13,4308,345
PuneIndia 12,3667,684
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,2918,880
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,8808,625
PadovaItaly 7,4614,637
Paganella MountainItaly 7,3564,571
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1615,071
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1435,060
PantelleriaItaly 8,1995,095
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4324,618
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8144,856
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6904,779
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8344,868
PiacenzaItaly 7,3924,593
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5294,679
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,5654,701
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9004,909
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0745,017
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8094,853
PrizziItaly 8,2015,096
PakseLaos 12,4127,713
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,6238,465
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,0749,988
PlaisanceMauritius 16,11310,013
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,3706,444
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0965,031
PatheinMyanmar 12,4927,763
PutaoMyanmar 11,2887,015
PyiMyanmar 12,2627,620
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2217,594
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0668,119
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0658,119
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1498,171
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7607,929
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9318,035
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,2002,610
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6746,633
PohangNorth Korea 9,3765,826
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,2285,734
PadidanPakistan 11,3767,069
PanjgurPakistan 11,2927,017
ParachinarPakistan 10,6306,606
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4647,124
PeshawarPakistan 10,6326,607
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5547,801
PilarParaguay 9,4045,844
PiscoPeru 7,3974,597
PiuraPeru 6,3593,951
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,5064,664
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,4747,751
PoznanPoland 7,1084,417
PrzemyslPoland 7,5934,718
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7464,192
PortalegrePortugal 6,8404,250
Porto Portugal 6,6274,118
PavelecRussia 7,8214,860
PecoraRussia 7,0514,381
PermRussia 7,7974,845
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,4974,038
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9004,288
PjatigorskRussia 8,9155,540
PoronajskRussia 7,5414,686
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,5515,314
Providenja BayRussia 4,4882,789
PskovRussia 7,0854,402
PodorSenegal 8,1275,051
PopradSlovakia 7,5494,691
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,1779,431
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7459,162
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4384,622
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,5718,433
Port SudanSudan 11,1376,920
ParamariboSuriname 6,3293,933
PiteňSweden 6,2083,858
PalmyraSyria 9,6986,026
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0305,612
PhetchabunThailand 12,3977,703
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,3797,692
PhraeThailand 12,2377,604
PhuketThailand 13,3908,321
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,3648,304
Prachin BuriThailand 12,6497,860
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,9288,033
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,5243,432
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2263,869
PoltavaUkraine 8,0745,017
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,0736,260
PradoUruguay 10,2936,396
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,3556,435
Palestine, IlUsa 1,457906
Pana, IlUsa 1,374854
Paoli, InUsa 1,550963
Paris, IlUsa 1,363847
Park Rapids, MnUsa 409254
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,3191,441
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,107688
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,6911,051
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,479919
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,115693
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,602996
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,3491,460
Peoria, IlUsa 1,225761
Perry, OkUsa 1,549963
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,1141,314
Philo, OhUsa 1,6821,045
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,1511,336
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 635395
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,8161,128
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 450280
Pipestone, MnUsa 672418
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7491,087
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,1221,319
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,2911,424
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,6531,027
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,342834
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 450280
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,223760
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,8971,179
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,8111,125
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,2471,396
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,0551,277
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,8111,125
Portage, WiUsa 960597
Portland, MaineUsa 2,2231,382
Portland, OregonUsa 1,8721,164
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 936581
Prescott, ArUsa 1,8201,131
Priest River, IdUsa 1,369851
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2051,371
Princeton, InUsa 1,554966
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,2531,400
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,383860
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,7023,543
PetaukeZambia 13,9958,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -