Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage La Prairie, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage La Prairie, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage La Prairie, Mb with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,5534,693
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,5825,333
OranArgentina 8,7865,460
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7319,775
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8769,244
OstendeBelgium 6,5374,062
ObidosBrazil 7,0544,383
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,4355,863
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,7611,094
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,7621,095
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,3606,438
OdenseDenmark 6,5824,090
OtavaloEcuador 5,8413,629
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,0966,895
OuluFinland 6,3603,952
OroomiehIran 9,6365,988
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7154,794
OdienneIvory Coast 9,2505,748
ObihiroJapan 8,0965,031
OfunatoJapan 8,5175,293
OitaJapan 9,5485,933
OkayamaJapan 9,3045,782
OkinoerabuJapan 10,2486,368
OmaezakiJapan 9,1035,656
OmuJapan 7,9594,946
OnahamaJapan 8,7515,438
OsakaJapan 9,2275,734
OshimaJapan 9,0325,612
OtaruJapan 8,1765,081
OwaseJapan 9,2525,749
OuarzazateMorocco 7,5244,675
OujoaMorocco 7,5374,684
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,0737,502
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,0728,123
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7268,529
OphirNew Zealand 13,7858,566
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,7897,947
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9568,673
OcotalNicaragua 4,1732,593
OrlandNorway 5,9223,680
OsloNorway 6,2433,879
OhotskRussia 6,6624,140
OkhotskRussia 6,6624,140
OlekminskRussia 7,2694,517
OlenekRussia 6,6084,106
OmskRussia 8,3235,172
OnegaRussia 6,8054,229
OrenburgRussia 8,4415,245
OymyakonRussia 6,3393,939
OviedoSpain 6,6304,120
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,1413,816
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7123,550
OdessaUkraine 8,2355,117
OvrucUkraine 7,6984,784
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,9141,189
Oakdale, NeUsa 879546
Oakland, MdUsa 1,9411,206
Oakley, IdUsa 1,496930
Oconto, WiUsa 959596
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,8231,133
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,6151,004
Olathe, KsUsa 1,239770
Olivia, MnUsa 619385
Olympia, WaUsa 1,8381,142
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 974605
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 965599
Oolitic, InUsa 1,502934
Orlando, FlUsa 2,7841,730
Orono, MeUsa 2,2511,399
Oshkosh, WiUsa 984611
Oswego, NyUsa 1,7991,118
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,223760
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,239770
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,6161,004
Owosso, MiUsa 1,321821
Ozark, ArUsa 1,6931,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -