Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage La Prairie, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage La Prairie, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage La Prairie, Mb with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,4576,498
NeuquenArgentina 10,3116,407
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,1786,324
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,6897,885
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6798,500
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3438,913
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1309,402
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,2932,046
NatitingouBenin 9,8116,097
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,7176,038
NgaoundereCameroon 10,9006,774
NkoundjaCameroon 10,8616,749
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5111,560
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,8461,147
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,5781,602
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,9151,190
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3731,474
North Battleford, SkCanada 763474
North Bay, OnCanada 1,448900
N’DjamenaChad 10,5716,569
NanchangChina 10,6576,622
NanjingChina 10,2026,340
NanningChina 11,5377,169
NicosiaCyprus 9,4265,858
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,6974,162
NaguaDominican Republic 4,2252,625
NeybaDominican Republic 4,2322,630
NegeleEthiopia 12,6597,866
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,1106,904
NandiFiji 11,1106,904
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5304,058
NancyFrance 6,9034,290
NantesFrance 6,5984,100
NiceFrance 7,3604,574
NeustrelitzGermany 6,8634,265
NurembergGermany 7,0844,402
NurnbergGermany 7,0814,400
NaxosGreece 8,8755,515
NanortalikGreenland 3,4592,150
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4402,138
NordGreenland 4,4042,737
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1311,946
NzerekoreGuinea 9,3485,809
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,1167,529
New DelhiIndia 11,2777,007
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,9734,955
NaganoJapan 8,9115,538
NagasakiJapan 9,6766,013
NagoJapan 10,3646,440
NagoyaJapan 9,1115,662
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,4166,473
NaraJapan 9,2105,723
NazeJapan 10,1186,287
NemuroJapan 7,9434,936
NiigataJapan 8,7535,439
NikkoJapan 8,8405,493
NobeokaJapan 9,6095,971
NairobiKenya 13,1458,168
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,6454,751
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,8446,117
NidaLithuania 7,0364,373
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,9429,285
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,6409,719
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,9548,671
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,0708,744
NaraMali 8,7935,464
NioroMali 8,6415,370
NemaMauritania 8,6725,389
NouakchottMauritania 7,9354,931
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2517,613
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,9218,029
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2898,258
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0528,111
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1038,143
NandaimeNicaragua 4,3862,726
N’GuigmiNiger 10,2586,374
NiameyNiger 9,5935,961
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8383,628
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,8673,646
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9973,105
NawabshahPakistan 11,4457,112
NokkundiPakistan 11,0636,875
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,6295,362
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,8907,389
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,7284,181
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,2045,098
NikolaevRussia 8,2245,111
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,2964,534
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,9773,714
NizneangarskRussia 7,9844,961
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,2535,129
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,3894,592
NovgorodRussia 7,1174,423
NovosibirskRussia 8,3475,187
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,6918,508
No. 6Sudan 10,7916,706
NyalaSudan 11,1916,954
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,1957,578
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,5047,770
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,2818,253
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,1537,552
NarathiwatThailand 13,4588,363
NigdeTurkey 9,2125,724
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,7196,039
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,2665,136
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,446898
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,446898
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,7881,111
Natchez, MsUsa 2,1171,316
Neosho, MoUsa 1,474916
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,2671,409
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,1261,321
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,7271,073
New Hampton, IaUsa 886550
New London, WiUsa 944587
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,3191,441
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,3141,438
New Ulm, MnUsa 731454
New YorkUsa 2,1221,319
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,1601,342
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,1441,333
Newark, NjUsa 2,1311,324
Newberry, MiUsa 1,009627
Newberry, ScUsa 2,2111,374
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,438894
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1731,350
Newport, TnUsa 1,9751,227
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,1212,561
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,2801,417
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 883549
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,0981,304
North Loup, NeUsa 880547
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 993617
Norton, KsUsa 1,109689
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,547961
NdolaZambia 13,7108,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -