Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage La Prairie, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage La Prairie, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage La Prairie, Mb with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,3266,417
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,2806,388
MilianaAlgeria 7,6734,768
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,7507,923
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5069,635
Malarg EArgentina 9,9066,156
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,5376,548
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,5496,555
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,8506,121
MendozaArgentina 9,6515,997
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6485,995
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,7736,073
Mackay MoAustralia 13,3868,318
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,9989,320
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4109,576
MeekatharraAustralia 15,9569,915
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,9319,278
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9319,278
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8939,254
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2249,460
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0418,726
MuharraqBahrain 11,0066,839
MinskBelarus 7,4144,607
MogilevBelarus 7,5024,662
MaunBotswana 13,9448,665
MacapaBrazil 7,1194,424
MacauBrazil 8,4855,273
MaceioBrazil 8,9575,566
MachadoBrazil 9,4765,889
ManausBrazil 6,9384,312
MarabaBrazil 7,7404,810
MaringaBrazil 9,3425,805
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,1414,437
Monte AzulBrazil 9,0285,610
Monte SantoBrazil 8,8025,470
MonteiroBrazil 8,7085,411
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1185,666
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3705,201
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,7585,442
MamfeCameroon 10,7556,683
MarouaCameroon 10,6706,630
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,1591,341
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,6931,052
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 885550
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,6931,673
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,1281,322
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 891553
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,8371,142
Moncton, NbCanada 2,5111,561
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,1711,349
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,9121,188
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,8901,175
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 522324
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,253778
Morden, MbCanada 8150
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,523946
MoundouChad 10,9576,809
MatecanaColombia 5,4403,380
MoroniComoros 14,5059,013
MosnovCzech Republic 7,3984,597
MarstalDenmark 6,6274,118
Melville HallDominica 5,0613,145
MichesDominican Republic 4,3032,674
MocaDominican Republic 4,1882,602
MoncionDominican Republic 4,1522,580
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,0822,536
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,2812,661
MilagroEcuador 6,0533,761
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5085,909
MinyaEgypt 9,9926,209
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,8916,768
MassawaEritrea 11,6377,231
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,3043,296
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,5854,092
MarseilleFrance 7,2684,516
MontpellierFrance 7,1864,466
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,6044,104
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8915,525
MakokouGabon 11,4517,116
MayumbaGabon 11,6447,235
MitzicGabon 11,3407,047
MkamboGabon 11,4847,136
MoandaGabon 11,6617,246
MouilaGabon 11,5357,168
MagdeburgGermany 6,8944,284
MunichGermany 7,2144,483
MünsterGermany 6,7164,174
MethoniGreece 8,7185,417
MilosGreece 8,8665,509
MitiliniGreece 8,7495,437
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7445,434
MacentaGuinea 9,1945,714
MamouGuinea 8,8555,503
Midway IslandHawaii 6,8984,287
MiskolcHungary 7,6564,757
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,0038,080
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,1886,952
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3157,652
MusulipatnamIndia 12,6657,870
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,9838,068
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6687,872
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,8518,607
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,9408,041
MashhadIran 10,1906,332
Malin HeadIreland 5,7193,554
M. CalamitaItaly 7,6094,728
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,1495,064
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,2745,142
MilanItaly 7,3244,551
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,2804,524
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,6794,772
ManIvory Coast 9,4335,862
MaebashiJapan 8,8935,526
MaizuruJapan 9,1635,694
MakurazakiJapan 9,8006,090
MatsueJapan 9,2685,759
MatsumotoJapan 8,9615,569
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4355,863
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,2836,390
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,1425,681
MishimaJapan 9,0195,605
MitoJapan 8,8255,484
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0835,644
MiyakoJapan 8,4525,252
MiyakojimaJapan 10,6656,627
MiyakonojoJapan 9,7196,039
MiyazakiJapan 9,6836,017
MombetsuJapan 7,9614,947
MoriokaJapan 8,4865,274
MuroranJapan 8,2575,131
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4275,858
MutsuJapan 8,3395,182
Ma’AnJordan 10,0256,230
MafraqJordan 9,8296,108
MombasaKenya 13,5678,431
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,4908,383
MaseruLesotho 14,9719,303
MonroviaLiberia 9,3275,796
MisratahLibya 8,7675,448
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,0579,357
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,1439,410
MananjaryMadagascar 15,6889,749
MorondavaMadagascar 15,3639,546
MakhangaMalawi 14,4488,978
MangochiMalawi 14,2698,867
MwmosaMalawi 14,4378,972
MzimbaMalawi 13,9368,660
MzuzuMalawi 13,9228,652
MalaccaMalaysia 13,8928,632
MersingMalaysia 13,8228,589
MiriMalaysia 13,2378,226
MaleMaldives 13,9498,668
MenakaMali 9,3925,836
MoptiMali 9,0715,637
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,4305,860
MazatlanMexico 3,0511,896
MeridaMexico 3,3072,055
Mexico CityMexico 3,3922,108
MonterreyMexico 2,7001,678
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3682,093
MaantyMongolia 8,9285,548
MandalgoviMongolia 9,1175,665
MatadMongolia 8,7415,432
MurenMongolia 8,8095,474
MarrakechMorocco 7,3944,595
MeknesMorocco 7,3804,586
MideltMorocco 7,5264,677
MaputoMozambique 15,0659,362
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,6559,107
MandalayMyanmar 11,8977,393
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,0287,474
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,8918,011
MindatMyanmar 11,9987,456
MonywaMyanmar 11,9017,395
MyeikMyanmar 12,8918,011
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,5047,149
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,7074,168
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8178,586
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0958,137
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,8557,988
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,8588,612
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,8687,997
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,0048,081
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,3438,291
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,2878,257
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,3028,266
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6578,486
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,4868,380
ManaguaNicaragua 4,3352,694
MasatepeNicaragua 4,3672,714
MagariaNiger 10,0916,271
Maine SoroaNiger 10,2746,385
MaradiNiger 9,9296,170
MaiduguriNigeria 10,4696,506
MakurdiNigeria 10,5276,542
MinnaNigeria 10,2276,355
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,6225,979
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,8903,660
MajisOman 11,3827,073
MasirahOman 11,8517,364
Muscat  Oman 11,5217,160
MultanPakistan 11,0506,867
MurreePakistan 10,6596,623
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,2877,635
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,8155,478
MoyobambaPeru 6,5504,070
MactanPhilippines 12,1647,559
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,8837,384
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,5754,086
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,6927,265
MagadanRussia 6,3533,948
MahackalaRussia 9,1635,694
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,2333,873
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,2323,873
MarkovoRussia 5,1993,231
MinusinskRussia 8,4565,255
MogocaRussia 7,9554,943
MoscowRussia 7,5714,705
MurmanskRussia 6,2113,860
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,7576,684
MatamSenegal 8,3325,177
MogadishuSomalia 13,2788,251
MadridSpain 6,9894,343
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9864,341
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,5014,661
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,2264,490
MelillaSpain 7,4334,619
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,3674,578
MalakalSudan 11,8207,345
MbabaneSwaziland 15,0009,321
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,1184,423
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,1567,554
Mae SariangThailand 12,2807,631
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,4287,723
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,2917,638
MalatyaTurkey 9,3035,781
MersinTurkey 9,3245,794
MuglaTurkey 9,0065,596
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,1113,797
ManstonUk 6,4474,006
MeloUruguay 10,1246,291
MercedesUruguay 10,0586,250
MontevideoUruguay 10,2926,396
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,2601,404
Madison, FlUsa 2,4561,526
Madison, InUsa 1,600995
Madison, NeUsa 884549
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,015631
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,216756
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,030640
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,549963
Marengo, IlUsa 1,132703
Marion, InUsa 1,373853
Marion, NcUsa 2,0261,259
Marquette, MichiganUsa 876545
Marshall, TxUsa 1,9561,216
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,0031,245
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,6622,275
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,7191,068
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,7451,084
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,523947
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,8751,165
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,283797
Medford, WiUsa 796494
Mellette, SdUsa 548340
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,7821,108
Mena, ArUsa 1,6931,052
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,1061,308
Mexia, TxUsa 2,0311,262
Mexico, MoUsa 1,309813
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,0931,922
Midland, TxUsa 2,0231,257
Milan, MnUsa 571355
Milbank, SdUsa 535332
Miles City, MontanaUsa 683424
Milford, DeUsa 2,1941,364
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,2601,404
Millen, GaUsa 2,3271,446
Millport, OhUsa 1,6641,034
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,2461,396
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,106687
Minden, NeUsa 991616
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 674419
Minonk, IlUsa 1,231765
Missoula, MtUsa 1,212753
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,2941,426
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,114693
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,139708
Monroe, NcUsa 2,1881,360
Montevideo, MnUsa 571355
Montgomery AlUsa 2,1891,360
Montrose, CoUsa 1,533953
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,1231,319
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,3901,485
Morganton, NcUsa 2,0261,259
Moro, OrUsa 1,7871,110
Morris, MnUsa 465289
Morrison, IlUsa 1,104686
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,9901,237
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,394866
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,125699
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,199745
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,1221,319
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,514941
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,8331,139
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,183735
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,591989
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,2283,249
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,0063,111
MaracayVenezuela 5,2293,250
MaturinVenezuela 5,5073,422
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,1183,181
MeridaVenezuela 5,2313,251
MagoyeZambia 13,8998,637
MansaZambia 13,5568,424
MbalaZambia 13,5168,399
MfuweZambia 13,9518,669
MisamfuZambia 13,6248,466
MonguZambia 13,5298,407
MpikaZambia 13,7978,573
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,0268,716
Mt MakuluZambia 13,9058,641
MumbwaZambia 13,7918,570
MwinilungaZambia 13,3178,275
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,4688,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -