Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage La Prairie, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage La Prairie, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage La Prairie, Mb with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1324,432
LuandaAngola 12,2927,638
LuenaAngola 13,0108,084
La PlataArgentina 10,2386,362
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,6295,362
La RiojaArgentina 9,3475,808
LaboulayeArgentina 9,9566,187
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,4127,091
Las LomitasArgentina 9,0905,649
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,0159,331
LavertonAustralia 14,9499,290
LearmonthAustralia 15,8439,845
LongreachAustralia 13,9248,653
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9248,652
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,4968,386
Low HeadAustralia 15,0139,329
LinzAustria 7,3394,561
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7163,552
LerwickUk 5,7163,552
La PazBolivia 7,9534,942
LavrasBrazil 9,4845,893
LencoisBrazil 8,8735,514
LinharesBrazil 9,5865,957
LondrinaBrazil 9,3765,826
LomBulgaria 8,1555,068
La Ronge, SkCanada 751467
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,006625
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,2221,381
Langara, BcCanada 2,4011,492
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 769478
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,041647
London, OnCanada 1,511939
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,4511,523
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 796495
Lytton, BcCanada 1,6581,031
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,1844,464
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,2695,760
LanzhouChina 10,2076,343
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,1196,910
Las GaviotasColombia 5,6573,515
LimonCosta Rica 4,6582,894
LarnacaCyprus 9,4685,884
LimassolCyprus 9,4615,879
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5158,399
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8657,994
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4253,992
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,3622,710
La VegaDominican Republic 4,2062,614
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,3242,687
LuperonDominican Republic 4,1172,559
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,8293,623
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,2713,897
LuxorEgypt 10,3226,414
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,0812,536
Laucala BayFiji 11,0756,882
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7884,218
Le MansFrance 6,6404,126
LilleFrance 6,5964,099
LyonFrance 7,0694,393
LambarnGabon 11,3817,072
LastourvilleGabon 11,5637,185
LibrevilleGabon 11,2236,974
LeipzigGermany 6,9914,344
LindenbergGermany 7,0044,352
LamiaGreece 8,5655,323
LarissaGreece 8,4975,280
LemnosGreece 8,6015,345
LimnosGreece 8,6065,348
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,9803,095
LabeGuinea 8,7605,443
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1033,792
La CeibaHonduras 3,9362,446
La MesaHonduras 3,9432,450
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6606,624
LudhianaIndia 11,0166,845
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3505,189
LatinaItaly 7,8434,874
LatronicoItaly 8,1335,054
LecceItaly 8,2295,114
LodwarKenya 12,6607,867
Luang PrabangLaos 12,0007,457
LiepajaLatvia 6,9364,310
LaukuvaLithuania 7,0584,386
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,8304,244
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2415,121
LabuanMalaysia 13,0828,130
LuqaMalta 8,4235,234
Le LamentinMartinique 5,1663,210
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,0431,891
LashioMyanmar 11,7647,310
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5448,417
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7728,558
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3478,294
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6568,486
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1108,147
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5078,393
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1778,188
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1778,188
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1778,188
LagosNigeria 10,2686,381
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0293,746
LillehammerNorway 6,1483,820
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,9296,791
La VictoriaParaguay 8,9565,565
LimaPeru 7,1874,466
LegaspiPhilippines 11,8977,393
LisbonPortugal 6,7734,209
LeninbadRussia 9,9266,168
LevsiRussia 7,7504,816
LungiSierra Leone 8,9235,545
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5404,685
LanzaroteSpain 7,2274,491
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9104,294
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2414,500
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2614,512
LatakiaSyria 9,4965,901
LampangThailand 12,2357,603
LoeiThailand 12,2727,626
Lop BuriThailand 12,5877,821
LomeTogo 10,1586,312
LeemingUk 6,0883,783
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7163,552
London, EnglandUk 6,3513,947
London-GatwickUk 6,3773,963
LynehamUk 6,2603,890
L’VovUkraine 7,6424,749
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0815,021
LozovajaUkraine 8,2055,098
LubnyUkraine 7,9814,959
LuckUkraine 7,6264,739
LuganskUkraine 8,3375,181
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 856532
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,139708
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,2531,400
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,2391,391
Lake City, FlUsa 2,5561,588
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,9311,200
Laketown, UtUsa 1,317818
Lamar, MoUsa 1,366849
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,0951,302
Lancaster, WiUsa 974605
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,123698
Langdon, NdUsa 10263
Laramie, WyUsa 1,115693
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,4891,547
Larned, KsUsa 1,325823
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,376855
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,0521,275
Laurel, MdUsa 2,0661,284
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,239770
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,2101,373
Le Mars, IaUsa 786489
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,388862
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,258782
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 450280
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,6791,043
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,0261,259
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,8921,176
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,9531,214
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,441896
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,2281,385
Lexington, MoUsa 1,258782
Lexington, VaUsa 2,0131,251
Libby, MtUsa 1,266787
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,013630
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,0031,245
Lisbon, NdUsa 434270
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,7571,092
Llano, TxUsa 2,1031,307
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,056656
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,4161,502
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,4001,492
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,4201,504
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,8141,127
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,2471,396
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,6391,018
Louisville, MsUsa 2,0281,260
Loup City, NeUsa 961597
Lowville, NyUsa 1,8511,150
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,8301,137
Luling, TxUsa 2,2491,398
Lusk, WyUsa 924574
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,0641,283
LivingstoneZambia 13,9318,657
LundaziZambia 13,9458,666
LusakaZambia 13,9088,643
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,8988,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -