Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage La Prairie, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage La Prairie, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage La Prairie, Mb with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,5446,552
KandaharAfghanistan 10,8296,729
KhostAfghanistan 10,6856,640
KunduzAfghanistan 10,3076,405
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,9388,040
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,10110,006
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4804,648
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,3655,820
KandiBenin 9,8486,120
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,572977
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,138707
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,136706
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,507936
Kenora, OnCanada 280174
Kingston, OnCanada 1,7501,088
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,0981,925
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,1981,366
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,1301,324
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,8601,156
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,0706,258
KashiChina 10,0626,253
KunmingChina 11,4327,104
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0607,494
KhargaEgypt 10,2346,360
KosseirEgypt 10,3516,432
KajaaniFinland 6,4864,030
KuopioFinland 6,6084,106
KuusamoFinland 6,3803,965
KarlsruheGermany 6,9904,344
KasselGermany 6,8584,262
KonstanzGermany 7,1374,435
KumasiGhana 9,9106,158
KalamataGreece 8,7125,414
KerkiraGreece 8,3755,204
Kythira IslandGreece 8,8345,490
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2292,007
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3912,728
KankanGuinea 9,0525,625
KindiaGuinea 8,8265,484
KissidougouGuinea 9,0785,641
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,9853,719
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,3727,067
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,3737,067
KeszthelyHungary 7,6124,730
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7502,952
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,9357,416
KotaIndia 11,6507,239
KozhikodeIndia 13,1918,197
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,1678,804
KermanIran 10,7736,695
KermanshahIran 10,0476,243
Khoram AbadIran 10,1806,326
KilkennyIreland 5,8993,666
KingstonJamaica 4,0382,509
KagoshimaJapan 9,7606,065
KanazawaJapan 8,9935,589
KaruizawaJapan 8,9235,545
KatsuuraJapan 8,9465,559
KawaguchikoJapan 8,9925,587
KitamiesashiJapan 7,9454,937
KobeJapan 9,2395,741
KochiJapan 9,4265,858
KofuJapan 8,9875,584
KumagayaJapan 8,9015,531
KumamotoJapan 9,6315,985
KumejimaJapan 10,4446,490
KureJapan 9,4095,847
KushiroJapan 8,0334,992
KutchanJapan 8,2145,104
KyotoJapan 9,1855,707
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,0465,621
KitaleKenya 12,8247,969
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6076,591
KufraLibya 9,9676,194
KaunasLithuania 7,1844,464
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0034,352
KybartaiLithuania 7,1654,452
KarongaMalawi 13,7788,562
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,4738,372
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,9828,067
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,8228,589
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,5388,413
KuantanMalaysia 13,7008,513
KuchingMalaysia 13,6848,503
KayesMali 8,5605,320
KeniebaMali 8,7075,411
KidalMali 9,1145,663
KitaMali 8,8155,478
KoutiaMali 9,1555,689
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,5515,935
KisinevMoldova 8,1085,038
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,6105,350
KhatgalMongolia 8,7225,420
KhovdMongolia 9,0875,647
KhujirtMongolia 9,0635,632
KhutagMongolia 8,7965,466
KenitraMorocco 7,2774,522
KalewaMyanmar 11,7937,328
KathaMyanmar 11,6547,242
KawthaungMyanmar 13,1608,177
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,2207,594
KengtungMyanmar 11,9047,397
KhamtiMyanmar 11,4637,123
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,0898,755
KathmanduNepal 11,3797,071
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,2647,621
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3418,290
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,8587,990
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1508,172
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0068,082
KawerauNew Zealand 12,8267,971
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0068,082
KanoNigeria 10,1506,307
KangnungNorth Korea 9,2295,735
KarasjokNorway 5,9813,717
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8573,639
KristiansandNorway 6,2603,890
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8923,662
KhasabOman 11,1856,951
KarachiPakistan 11,5827,197
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,5737,192
KhanpurPakistan 11,2136,968
KhuzdarPakistan 11,2446,987
KororPalau 11,8757,379
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,5224,674
KlodzkoPoland 7,2664,515
KoszalinPoland 6,9284,305
KrakowPoland 7,4404,623
KalakanRussia 7,8934,905
KaliningradRussia 7,0684,392
KamenskoeRussia 5,5013,419
KandalaksaRussia 6,3563,950
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4574,013
KazanRussia 7,8894,902
KemRussia 6,6184,113
KerchRussia 8,5515,314
KhabarovskRussia 7,9424,935
KirenskRussia 7,8034,849
KirovRussia 7,5974,721
KljuciRussia 6,1523,823
KolpasevRussia 7,9814,960
KorfRussia 5,6423,506
KostromaRussia 7,4754,645
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4553,390
KotlasRussia 7,2684,517
KrasnodarRussia 8,6855,397
KrasnojarskRussia 8,5025,283
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,9644,949
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,1955,092
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4273,372
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,1725,078
KurganRussia 8,2025,097
KurskRussia 7,9204,922
KyraRussia 8,5865,336
KigaliRwanda 12,8117,961
KoldaSenegal 8,4385,243
KabalaSierra Leone 8,9595,567
KosiceSlovakia 7,6264,739
KimberleySouth Africa 14,7419,160
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,9315,550
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,6358,473
KadugliSudan 11,5727,191
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,9676,815
KassalaSudan 11,5027,147
KhartoumSudan 11,2897,015
KostiSudan 11,5307,165
KalmarSweden 6,7364,186
KaresuandoSweden 5,9853,719
KarlstadSweden 6,3873,969
KristianstadSweden 6,6924,159
KamishliSyria 9,5615,941
KanchanaburiThailand 12,6977,890
Khlong YaiThailand 12,8537,987
Khon KaenThailand 12,3527,676
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,7597,929
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,5327,787
KairouanTunisia 8,1925,090
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3405,804
KarsTurkey 9,2735,762
KastamonuTurkey 8,8435,495
KayseriTurkey 9,1705,698
KonyaTurkey 9,1215,668
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,5295,922
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,3536,433
KinlossUk 5,7643,582
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,0945,030
KievUkraine 7,8524,879
KirillovkaUkraine 8,3585,194
KirovogradUkraine 8,0925,028
KlepininoUkraine 8,4445,247
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1635,073
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5464,689
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1775,081
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,289801
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,177731
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,212753
Keene, NhUsa 2,1401,330
Kenton, OhUsa 1,484922
Kenton, OkUsa 1,484922
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,1591,963
Kimball, NeUsa 1,085675
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,7822,350
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,546961
Kinston, NcUsa 2,3321,449
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,9941,239
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,9441,208
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,5612,213
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,9602,461
KabompoZambia 13,4618,365
KabweZambia 13,8248,591
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,8228,589
KafirondaZambia 13,6398,476
KaomaZambia 13,6058,454
KasamaZambia 13,6278,468
KasempaZambia 13,5688,431
KawambwaZambia 13,4568,362
KaroiZimbabwe 14,1088,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -