Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage La Prairie, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage La Prairie, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage La Prairie, Mb with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,4806,513
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,5726,570
JuninArgentina 10,0846,266
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,4125,849
JacobinaBrazil 8,8005,468
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,3825,209
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,7795,455
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,0845,645
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,6245,980
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 999621
JiuquanChina 9,9116,159
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,6252,874
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,2072,614
JimaniDominican Republic 4,2232,624
JoensuuFinland 6,6874,156
JokioinenFinland 6,6534,134
JyvskylFinland 6,5894,094
JakobshavnGreenland 3,2782,037
JulianehbGreenland 3,4092,119
JagdalpurIndia 12,3447,671
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,6209,085
JerusalemIsrael 9,8336,110
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,3662,713
JosNigeria 10,3666,441
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8463,011
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8553,017
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,2216,973
JhelumPakistan 10,7716,693
JiwaniPakistan 11,4507,115
JuliacaPeru 7,7734,830
JakutskRussia 6,8674,268
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,7715,450
JenisejskRussia 7,9294,927
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,8694,890
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,7594,822
JamestownSaint Helena 11,5347,167
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0196,847
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6547,242
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,7809,184
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,1204,425
JubaSudan 12,2627,619
JokkmokkSweden 6,0543,762
JönköpingSweden 6,5524,072
Jonkoping ASweden 6,5514,071
JendoubaTunisia 8,0475,001
JerbaTunisia 8,3855,211
JerseyUk 6,4133,985
JaltaUkraine 8,5565,317
Jackson, MsUsa 2,0691,285
Jackson, TnUsa 1,7631,095
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,5641,593
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,277793
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,8451,146
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,5091,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -