Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage La Prairie, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage La Prairie, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage La Prairie, Mb with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,8225,482
In SalahAlgeria 8,4435,247
InnsbruckAustria 7,2804,524
IbiriteBrazil 9,4205,854
IguatuBrazil 8,4295,238
IlheusBrazil 9,2185,728
ImperatrizBrazil 7,8534,880
IndaialBrazil 9,8146,098
IpameriBrazil 8,9785,579
IraiBrazil 9,6545,999
IreceBrazil 8,7275,423
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9285,548
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,0194,361
ItaitubaBrazil 7,2584,510
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2825,768
ItaperunaBrazil 9,6515,997
ItapevaBrazil 9,5445,931
ItirucuBrazil 9,0335,613
ItuacuBrazil 8,9945,589
IvinhemaBrazil 9,1405,679
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7861,731
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,6121,002
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,7961,737
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,3371,452
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,2192,000
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,3085,162
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,6445,371
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,1387,542
ImbertDominican Republic 4,1472,577
IzobambaEcuador 5,8963,664
IsmailiaEgypt 9,8226,104
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,1112,554
IoanninaGreece 8,4125,228
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,2802,038
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3892,728
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,9197,407
IranshahrIran 11,1936,956
IstranaItaly 7,4504,630
IidaJapan 9,0365,615
IizukaJapan 9,5505,934
IrakoJapan 9,1555,689
IriomotejimaJapan 10,7696,692
IrozakiJapan 9,0715,637
IshigakijimaJapan 10,7616,687
IshinomakiJapan 8,5955,341
IwamizawaJapan 8,1375,057
IzuharaJapan 9,5585,940
IrbidJordan 9,7936,086
IfraneMorocco 7,4334,619
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9548,671
IlorinNigeria 10,1916,333
InchonNorth Korea 9,3495,809
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,0793,156
IslamabadPakistan 10,6896,643
IquitosPeru 6,4323,997
IloiloPhilippines 12,1977,579
IasiRomania 8,0384,995
IcaRussia 6,4514,009
IlirnejRussia 5,1653,209
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,5284,678
IrkutskRussia 8,4575,255
Ivdel’Russia 7,5724,705
IbizaSpain 7,4134,607
IspartaTurkey 9,0545,626
IstanbulTurkey 8,6835,395
IzmirTurkey 8,8355,490
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,7384,808
IzmailUkraine 8,2575,131
Imperial, NeUsa 1,031641
Independence, KsUsa 1,446898
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,9451,208
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,470914
Indianola, IaUsa 1,044648
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 383238
Inverness, FlUsa 2,6981,677
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 906563
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 878545
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,8611,156
IsokaZambia 13,7148,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -