Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage La Prairie, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage La Prairie, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage La Prairie, Mb with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,4666,504
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,2985,156
HuamboAngola 12,8057,957
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6419,098
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,0739,367
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,0899,376
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7218,526
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4843,408
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,7111,684
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6561,651
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,6491,646
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,583984
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6121,623
Harrow, OnCanada 1,470914
Hay River, NtCanada 1,6351,016
Hope, BcCanada 1,6681,036
HaikouChina 11,7517,302
HailarChina 8,4115,227
HamiChina 9,6425,992
HetanChina 10,3366,423
HavanaCuba 3,2972,049
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,3152,681
HigueyDominican Republic 4,3582,708
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,1932,605
HelwanEgypt 9,8506,121
HurguadaEgypt 10,2266,354
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,3503,325
HelsinkiFinland 6,7484,193
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,7474,193
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6415,370
HamburgGermany 6,6994,163
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,6994,163
HannoverGermany 6,7764,211
HelgolandGermany 6,5574,075
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,2194,486
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,0305,612
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,1061,930
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,9863,720
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0553,762
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8603,020
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,5197,780
HaifaIsrael 9,7306,046
HaboroJapan 8,0384,995
HachijojimaJapan 9,1615,693
HachinoheJapan 8,3945,216
HagiJapan 9,4445,869
HakodateJapan 8,3135,166
HamadaJapan 9,3675,821
HamamatsuJapan 9,1135,663
HikoneJapan 9,1365,677
HimejiJapan 9,2535,750
HiradoJapan 9,6295,983
HirooJapan 8,1465,062
HiroshimaJapan 9,3975,839
HitaJapan 9,5725,948
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6866,019
HunLibya 9,1015,655
HomboriMali 9,1705,698
HomalinMyanmar 11,6007,208
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,4417,731
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4018,327
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5478,418
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5318,408
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9258,653
HororataNew Zealand 13,5308,408
HyderabadPakistan 11,5417,172
HuanucoPeru 6,9834,340
HelPoland 7,0074,354
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,9384,933
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,6294,741
HatangaRussia 6,3663,956
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,8764,273
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,5407,171
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5446,552
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5614,698
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,6497,239
HaejuSouth Korea 9,3305,798
HyesanSouth Korea 8,9015,531
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,7868,567
HalaibSudan 10,8506,742
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,4767,131
HudeibaSudan 11,1716,942
HaparandaSweden 6,2483,882
HarnosandSweden 6,3093,920
HamaSyria 9,5785,952
HassakahSyria 9,5995,965
Hua HinThailand 12,8447,981
HakkariTurkey 9,6005,966
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1913,847
HersonUkraine 8,2865,149
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8024,848
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,2771,415
Hanover, NhUsa 2,0861,296
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,514941
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9861,234
Hart, MiUsa 1,136706
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,1541,339
Hartington, NeUsa 813505
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,3091,435
Hay Springs, NeUsa 848527
Hays, KsUsa 1,213754
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,3111,436
Hebron, NeUsa 1,101684
Helena, MtUsa 1,080671
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,7241,071
Henderson, NcUsa 2,2471,396
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,1181,316
Hermit, CoUsa 1,494929
Hernando, MsUsa 1,8061,122
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,2341,388
Highmore, SdUsa 548340
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,1231,319
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,415879
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,347837
Holly, CoUsa 1,356843
Homer, AkUsa 3,4762,160
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,335830
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,6871,048
Horton, KsUsa 1,159720
Hot Springs, SdUsa 848527
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,9621,219
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,195742
Houma, LaUsa 2,3451,457
Houston, TexasUsa 2,2301,386
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,7871,110
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,9371,203
Huron, SdUsa 613381
HanoiVietnam 11,7777,318
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,8417,979
HarareZimbabwe 14,3038,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -