Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage La Prairie, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage La Prairie, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage La Prairie, Mb with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,6476,616
GhazniAfghanistan 10,6456,615
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,0925,028
General PicoArgentina 10,1056,280
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0126,221
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,2436,365
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,5689,052
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,38710,183
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,1749,430
GrazAustria 7,5064,664
GancaAzerbaijan 9,3675,821
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,4145,850
GomelBelarus 7,6784,771
GrodnoBelarus 7,3074,540
GaranhunsBrazil 8,8345,490
GoianiaBrazil 8,8205,481
GoiasBrazil 8,7015,407
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4285,859
GrajauBrazil 7,9404,934
GuairaBrazil 9,3005,779
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2585,132
GuaratingaBrazil 9,3695,822
GarouaCameroon 10,7126,657
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,1161,936
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 756470
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,8391,143
Golden, BcCanada 1,326824
Goose, NfCanada 2,6091,621
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,249776
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,506936
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,5441,581
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,6621,654
GanzhouChina 10,9736,819
GuangzhouChina 11,3037,024
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,1782,596
GuayaquilEcuador 6,0503,759
GonderEthiopia 11,8427,359
GourdonFrance 6,9494,318
GrenobleFrance 7,1574,448
GeisenheimGermany 6,8894,281
GorlitzGermany 7,1294,430
GibraltarGibraltar 7,2124,482
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,9862,477
GeorgetownGuyana 6,0683,771
GoaIndia 12,7037,894
GuwahatiIndia 11,5087,151
GelaItaly 8,3015,159
GenoaItaly 7,3864,589
GhediItaly 7,3784,585
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,1215,047
GrazzaniseItaly 7,9474,938
GrossetoItaly 7,6434,749
GrottaglieItaly 8,1675,075
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,6824,774
GuidoniaItaly 7,7954,844
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,6515,997
GifuJapan 9,0995,654
GaoMali 9,2035,719
GuamMariana Islands 10,6816,638
GuadalajaraMexico 3,2792,038
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2252,004
GuaymasMexico 2,6691,658
GaluutMongolia 9,1295,673
GemertNetherlands 6,6534,134
GisborneNew Zealand 12,7917,948
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,7897,947
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,7837,944
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,2618,241
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,4998,389
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,9688,058
GayaNiger 9,8196,102
GardermoenNorway 6,2373,876
GeiloNorway 6,0963,788
GdanskPoland 7,0174,360
GalatiRomania 8,2135,104
Gor’KijRussia 7,7074,789
GorznyjRussia 9,0835,644
GridinoRussia 6,5334,059
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,8988,015
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,9318,035
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2514,506
GijonSpain 6,6304,120
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,3397,046
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,5917,203
GoteborgSweden 6,4684,019
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,4584,013
GothenburgSweden 6,4684,020
GunnarnSweden 6,1123,798
GenevaSwitzerland 7,0924,407
GabesTunisia 8,3455,186
GafsaTunisia 8,2245,111
GiresunTurkey 9,0675,634
GoztepeTurkey 8,6925,401
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,8226,104
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,9306,171
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,8373,627
GajvoronUkraine 8,0174,982
GeniceskUkraine 8,4175,230
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,0601,280
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,7142,308
Galva, IlUsa 1,161722
Galveston, TxUsa 2,3091,435
Geneva, NeUsa 990615
Genoa, NeUsa 990615
Glasgow, MtUsa 638396
Glenville, WvUsa 1,8361,141
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,9731,226
Golconda, NvUsa 1,7581,092
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,3001,429
Goodland, KsUsa 1,202747
Gothenburg, NeUsa 999621
Grafton, NdUsa 230143
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,2741,413
Grand Island, NeUsa 995618
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,446899
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,248775
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,0921,300
Gravette, ArUsa 1,530951
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 997620
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 973604
Greenfield, InUsa 1,460907
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,0601,280
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,1281,322
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,7381,080
Greenville, MsUsa 1,9721,225
Greenville, OhUsa 1,512940
Greenville, PaUsa 1,7271,073
Greenville, TxUsa 1,8721,163
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,1161,315
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,1851,358
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,278794
Groton, CtUsa 2,2591,404
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,1421,953
GuanareVenezuela 5,2543,265
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,3873,348
GuiriaVenezuela 5,4743,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -