Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage La Prairie, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage La Prairie, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage La Prairie, Mb with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,2776,386
FarahAfghanistan 10,6666,628
FormosaArgentina 9,3385,803
ForrestAustralia 15,6439,721
FrancistownBotswana 14,3318,906
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,6495,375
FloraniaBrazil 8,5645,322
FlorestaBrazil 8,6795,393
FlorianoBrazil 8,2365,118
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9116,159
FormosaBrazil 8,8145,477
FortalezaBrazil 8,2375,118
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,4305,860
FrancaBrazil 9,2895,773
Flin Flon, MbCanada 594369
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,287800
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,140708
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8481,148
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,035643
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9301,199
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,420882
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,6491,025
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,486924
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,3771,477
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,3891,485
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,3371,452
FayaChad 10,2996,400
FamagustaCyprus 9,4585,877
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,4854,030
FarafraEgypt 9,9526,184
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,6917,265
FichtelbergGermany 7,0974,410
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,9134,296
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,3425,184
FrederikshbGreenland 3,2151,998
FaranahGuinea 8,9795,579
FalconaraItaly 7,6904,778
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,5614,699
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,9884,964
FonniItaly 7,7664,826
FrontoneItaly 7,6654,763
FrosinoneItaly 7,8554,881
FukauraJapan 8,4595,256
FukueJapan 9,7266,044
FukuiJapan 9,0635,632
FukuokaJapan 9,5715,947
FukushimaJapan 8,6985,405
FukuyamaJapan 9,3565,814
FushikiJapan 8,9545,564
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,6786,014
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,6369,717
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,9479,910
FunchalMadeira 6,7164,173
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,1603,207
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,4114,605
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0123,736
FaroPortugal 6,9774,336
FerganaRussia 9,9296,170
FreetownSierra Leone 8,9235,545
FalunSweden 6,3853,967
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,4023,978
FeodosijaUkraine 8,5485,312
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,2882,043
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,089677
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,103685
Fairmont, MnUsa 731454
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 351218
Farmington, MeUsa 2,1791,354
Farmington, MnUsa 673418
Farmington, MoUsa 1,477918
Faulkton, SdUsa 545339
Fayette, IaUsa 904562
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,583984
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,2761,415
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,5981,615
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,5571,589
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,6451,022
Findlay, OhUsa 1,501933
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,9621,219
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,349839
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,009627
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,164724
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 833518
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,157719
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,9391,826
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,348838
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,6501,025
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,417880
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,8931,176
Framingham, MaUsa 2,2191,379
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,6911,051
Franklin, LaUsa 2,2741,413
Franklin, PaUsa 1,7271,073
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,1431,332
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,2541,401
Fullertonese, NdUsa 434270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -