Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage La Prairie, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage La Prairie, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage La Prairie, Mb with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,1865,087
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,1815,084
EsquelArgentina 10,6546,620
EzeizaArgentina 10,1996,338
East SaleAustralia 14,7999,196
Esperance (po)Australia 16,30210,130
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,30110,130
EssendonAustralia 14,9319,278
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,7036,030
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,0176,224
EspinosaBrazil 9,0135,601
Earlton, OnCanada 1,391864
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,122697
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,124699
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,125699
Edson, AbCanada 1,314817
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,0791,292
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,260783
Estevan, SkCanada 348216
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,1861,358
Eureka, NtCanada 3,3782,099
ErlianChina 9,2065,721
El CaranoColombia 5,3133,302
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,7954,222
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,2022,611
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,3272,689
El ArishEgypt 9,8496,120
El TorEgypt 10,1196,288
ErfurtGermany 6,9574,323
EssenGermany 6,7284,181
EsfahanIran 10,3846,453
EilatIsrael 10,0486,244
EsashiJapan 8,3385,181
EldoretKenya 12,8888,009
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,9105,537
EssaouiraMorocco 7,2854,527
EeldeNetherlands 6,5774,087
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,9168,026
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5018,390
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,2672,651
EnuguNigeria 10,5706,569
EncarnacionParaguay 9,5485,933
EvoraPortugal 6,8644,265
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,1795,082
EkimcanRussia 7,5994,722
Elat’MaRussia 7,7794,834
ElistaRussia 8,7235,421
ErbogacenRussia 7,4344,619
EssejRussia 6,7434,190
Ed DueimSudan 11,4317,104
El FasherSudan 11,0726,880
El GeneinaSudan 10,9126,781
El ObeidSudan 11,3967,081
El ShowakSudan 11,5767,193
En NahudSudan 11,3387,046
EdirneTurkey 8,5055,285
ErzincanTurkey 9,2315,736
ErzurumTurkey 9,2665,758
EskisehirTurkey 8,8605,506
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,9256,168
EntebbeUganda 12,7657,932
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,8793,653
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,9343,688
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,278794
Eastman, GaUsa 2,3571,465
Eastport, MeUsa 2,3981,490
Ekalaka, MtUsa 647402
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,327825
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,1231,319
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,8991,180
Elko, NvUsa 1,6951,053
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,212753
Elmira, NyUsa 1,8511,150
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,7581,092
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,9841,233
Erie, PaUsa 1,6391,018
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,225761
Eugene, OrUsa 1,9881,235
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,544960
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,2481,397
Eureka, SdUsa 453281
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,374854
Evansville, InUsa 1,569975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -