Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage La Prairie, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage La Prairie, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage La Prairie, Mb with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,1415,680
DjelfaAlgeria 7,8684,889
DavisAntarctica 17,92911,141
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0918,756
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9188,649
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,5889,686
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2868,878
DhakaBangladesh 11,7957,329
D’UccleBelgium 6,6434,128
DiamantinaBrazil 9,2785,765
DiamantinoBrazil 8,2345,117
DouradosBrazil 9,0905,649
DoualaCameroon 10,9356,795
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,8671,782
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 184114
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,601995
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,2461,396
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,9111,809
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,5461,582
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,8621,157
Dryden, OnCanada 395245
DuianChina 10,2966,398
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0144,980
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,2197,593
DajabonDominican Republic 4,1072,552
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,2362,632
DabaaEgypt 9,5975,963
DakhlaEgypt 10,1506,308
DijonFrance 6,9554,322
DresdenGermany 7,0774,398
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3962,732
DebrecenHungary 7,7494,816
DalatangiIceland 4,8893,038
DaltonganjIndia 11,7897,326
DarbhangaIndia 11,5477,175
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,3147,031
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,3117,029
DumkaIndia 11,7507,302
DwarkaIndia 11,8837,384
DezfulIran 10,3066,404
DublinIreland 5,9013,667
DecimomannuItaly 7,8154,856
DobbiacoItaly 7,3694,579
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,6966,025
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8166,100
DagorettiKenya 13,1468,169
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,1964,472
DedzaMalawi 14,1968,821
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,3905,835
DashbalbarMongolia 8,5275,299
DaweiMyanmar 12,7187,903
De BiltNetherlands 6,5864,093
De KooyNetherlands 6,5044,041
Den HelderNetherlands 6,4994,039
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0278,095
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5158,398
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,8357,976
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8058,578
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7878,567
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,1663,832
DalbandinPakistan 11,0896,891
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,8666,752
DirPakistan 10,5026,526
DroshPakistan 10,4616,501
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,7607,308
DohaQatar 11,1446,925
DorohoiRomania 7,9124,917
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2923,910
DudinkaRussia 6,7454,191
DzardzanRussia 6,3743,961
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,9906,829
DakarSenegal 8,1035,035
DaruSierra Leone 9,1445,682
DurbanSouth Africa 15,2669,486
DamazinSudan 11,7567,305
DongolaSudan 10,8366,733
DamascusSyria 9,7376,050
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7366,050
Deir EzzorSyria 9,6956,024
DusanbeTajikistan 10,0946,272
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,8158,585
DjerbaTunisia 8,4115,227
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,4395,865
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,7773,590
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,9463,695
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,1865,087
DonetskUkraine 8,3375,181
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2616,998
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,0661,284
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,0211,256
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,8991,180
Danville, IlUsa 1,363847
Darlington, ScUsa 2,2781,415
Davenport, WaUsa 1,474916
David City, NeUsa 966600
Dayton, OhUsa 1,572977
Dayton, WaUsa 1,512939
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,3371,452
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,1131,313
Decatur, IlUsa 1,318819
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,2931,425
Delaware, OhUsa 1,6231,009
Delphine, InUsa 1,320821
Denton, MdUsa 2,1301,323
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,240771
Des Moines, IowaUsa 996619
Deseret, UtUsa 1,6791,043
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 386240
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,429888
Dickson, TnUsa 1,7691,099
Dillon, MtUsa 1,232766
Dixon, IlUsa 1,085674
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,357843
Dover, DeUsa 2,1301,323
Dover, TnUsa 1,7531,089
Dublin, TxUsa 1,9911,237
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,016631
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 563350
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,514941
Durham, NhUsa 2,2101,373
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4864,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -