Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage La Prairie, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage La Prairie, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage La Prairie, Mb with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,5976,585
ChlefAlgeria 7,6254,738
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9374,932
CeresArgentina 9,5685,946
ChamicalArgentina 9,4675,883
ChepesArgentina 9,5585,939
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,0466,864
ConcordiaArgentina 9,8636,129
CórdobaArgentina 9,6355,988
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,6455,994
CorrientesArgentina 9,4435,868
CairnsAustralia 13,2868,256
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,4628,987
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,10810,010
CedunaAustralia 15,3439,534
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0168,710
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,9698,680
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4288,966
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2208,215
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8228,589
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4629,609
ChittagongBangladesh 11,9207,407
CharnocksBarbados 5,3983,354
CotonouBenin 10,2226,352
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6626,004
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8106,096
CabroboBrazil 8,6245,359
CaceresBrazil 8,3415,183
CaetiteBrazil 8,9395,555
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7235,421
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,9235,545
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,3845,832
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5965,963
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4195,232
CanavieirasBrazil 9,3055,783
CaparaoBrazil 9,5885,958
CapinopolisBrazil 8,9985,592
CaratingaBrazil 9,5055,906
CaravelasBrazil 9,4795,890
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,8755,515
CarolinaBrazil 8,0254,987
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,5705,947
CataguasesBrazil 9,6245,980
CatalaoBrazil 9,0355,614
CatanduvaBrazil 9,2675,758
CaxiasBrazil 8,0394,996
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,9416,178
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,6125,352
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,6105,972
ChapecoBrazil 9,6756,012
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,0134,979
CipoBrazil 8,9105,537
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,0094,977
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3615,817
CordeiroBrazil 9,7036,029
CorrentinaBrazil 8,7605,444
CorumbaBrazil 8,6535,377
CoximBrazil 8,7225,420
CrateusBrazil 8,2335,116
CuiabaBrazil 8,3645,198
CuritibaBrazil 9,6676,007
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,121696
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,1681,347
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,9231,195
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,7771,726
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,6741,662
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,1671,347
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,6431,642
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,1291,323
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,2881,422
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,8251,756
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,394866
Chapais, QcCanada 1,6721,039
Charlo, NbCanada 2,3241,444
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,6181,627
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,6151,625
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,9271,198
Chatham, NbCanada 2,4211,504
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,560970
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,382859
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,3641,469
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,019633
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,4931,549
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7571,713
Cold Lake, AbCanada 960597
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,231765
Comox, BcCanada 1,9021,182
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,8681,161
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,8171,129
Coronation, AbCanada 953592
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,256781
ChicoChile 11,0296,853
ChillanChile 9,9566,187
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,9516,184
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,0285,610
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,8936,769
Curico-General FreireChile 9,8056,093
ChangchunChina 8,7655,447
ChangduChina 10,8756,758
ChangshaChina 10,7996,710
ChengduChina 10,7876,703
ChongqingChina 10,8526,744
Camilo DazaColombia 5,2423,257
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6254,738
CamagueyCuba 3,6372,260
CasablancaCuba 3,2792,038
ChebCzech Republic 7,1004,412
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6514,133
CabreraDominican Republic 4,1972,608
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,2252,626
CotuiDominican Republic 4,2372,633
CanarEcuador 6,1193,802
CairoEgypt 9,8296,108
CaenFrance 6,5114,046
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8054,229
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,5894,095
CocobeachGabon 11,1886,952
CologneGermany 6,7624,202
ChiosGreece 8,7945,465
CorfuGreece 8,3755,204
ConakryGuinea 8,8135,476
CatacamasHonduras 4,0492,516
CholutecaHonduras 4,1922,605
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,0198,090
CherrapunjiIndia 11,6017,209
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,6017,209
ChahbaharIran 11,3997,083
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7363,564
ClonesIreland 5,8003,604
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,7353,564
CorkIreland 5,8803,654
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8833,656
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8294,865
CameriItaly 7,2854,527
CampobassoItaly 7,9334,930
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8074,851
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8664,888
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7534,818
Cape MeleItaly 7,3874,590
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1005,034
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3135,166
CerviaItaly 7,5824,712
CiampinoItaly 7,8044,849
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5024,662
Cisa PassItaly 7,4394,622
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7454,813
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,3794,586
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3855,211
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,2855,148
ChibaJapan 8,9155,540
ChichibuJapan 8,9315,550
ChichijimaJapan 9,5905,959
ChoshiJapan 8,8655,509
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6345,987
ChilekaMalawi 14,3628,925
ChitedzeMalawi 14,1258,777
ChitipaMalawi 13,7168,524
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4551,526
ComitanMexico 3,7822,350
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,7626,688
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,6765,391
ChoirMongolia 9,0025,594
CasablancaMorocco 7,2654,514
ChindeMozambique 14,7159,144
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,8067,958
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,7957,951
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9848,069
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7608,551
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4888,382
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4888,382
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4908,383
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,3078,269
CondegaNicaragua 4,2042,612
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,3618,303
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7456,056
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,2625,755
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,4165,851
ChhorPakistan 11,5467,175
ChitralPakistan 10,4306,482
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,4285,859
ConcepcionParaguay 9,0945,651
CajamarcaPeru 6,6254,117
ChachapoyasPeru 6,5424,065
ChiclayoPeru 6,5504,070
ChimbotePeru 6,8394,250
CuzcoPeru 7,5084,666
CzestochowaPoland 7,3454,564
CoimbraPortugal 6,7094,169
CalafatRomania 8,1255,049
CeahlauRomania 7,9804,959
ClujRomania 7,9004,909
ConstantaRomania 8,3575,193
CraiovaRomania 8,1385,057
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7403,567
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,8324,246
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5563,453
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,6202,871
Cape UelenRussia 4,2882,664
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,8924,904
CaraRussia 7,6744,769
Cerdyn’Russia 7,5434,687
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,1833,221
ChitaRussia 8,2975,156
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,2875,149
CokurdahRussia 5,6233,494
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,5034,662
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,6759,119
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,9135,539
CaceresSpain 6,8934,284
CadizSpain 7,1224,425
Ciudad RealSpain 7,0814,400
CordobaSpain 7,1124,420
ColomboSri Lanka 13,6978,511
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,4427,732
ChanthaburiThailand 12,7857,945
Chiang MaiThailand 12,1937,577
Chiang RaiThailand 12,0447,484
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,7347,913
ChumphonThailand 13,0888,133
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6405,369
CorumTurkey 8,9705,574
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,9626,191
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,1736,322
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,1923,848
CernovcyUkraine 7,8554,881
ChernigovUkraine 7,7774,832
CarrascoUruguay 10,2986,399
ColoniaUruguay 10,1916,333
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,6582,895
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,6091,000
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,1301,323
Camden, ScUsa 2,2611,405
Canton, NyUsa 1,8231,133
Cantonnw, SdUsa 773481
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,4531,524
Caribou, MeUsa 2,2431,394
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,353841
Casper, WyUsa 998620
Centralia, WaUsa 1,8441,146
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,9541,214
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,1891,360
Charles City, IaUsa 866538
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,4221,505
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,4131,500
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,8391,143
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,1531,338
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,0441,270
Chaska, MnUsa 668415
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,9641,220
Chazy, NyUsa 1,9651,221
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,0551,277
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,2551,401
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,247775
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,098682
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,213754
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,188738
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,1551,339
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,603996
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,020634
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,6131,003
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,6121,002
Circleville, OhUsa 1,6601,031
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,022635
Clark, SdUsa 545339
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,8651,159
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,6941,053
Clayton, NmUsa 1,546961
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,580982
Clinton, IaUsa 1,085674
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,2402,635
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,347837
College Park, MdUsa 2,0711,287
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,334829
Columbia, MoUsa 1,322821
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,2601,404
Columbus, GaUsa 1,532952
Columbus, InUsa 1,550963
Columbus, KsUsa 1,458906
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,6301,013
Conception, MoUsa 1,130702
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,152716
Conway, ArUsa 1,7331,077
Conway, ScUsa 2,3661,470
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,9301,199
Corning, ArUsa 1,6531,027
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,0151,252
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,4611,529
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,9851,234
Cortland, NyUsa 1,8701,162
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,9681,223
Covington, LaUsa 2,2121,374
Covington, TnUsa 1,6831,046
Crete, NeUsa 995618
Crow Agency, MtUsa 837520
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,4735,886
CimbajUzbekistan 9,4735,886
CaracasVenezuela 5,2433,258
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,6443,507
CoroVenezuela 5,0153,116
ChipataZambia 14,0188,711
ChomaZambia 13,9348,659
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,5989,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -