Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage La Prairie, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage La Prairie, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage La Prairie, Mb with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,4966,522
BustAfghanistan 10,7976,710
BatnaAlgeria 7,9644,949
BecharAlgeria 7,7834,836
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8094,853
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,9004,909
BiskraAlgeria 8,0094,977
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6365,367
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,9538,049
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1048,143
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,1058,143
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1988,201
ByrdAntarctica 14,5099,016
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,4706,506
BarilocheArgentina 10,4646,502
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1776,324
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3138,894
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6008,451
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9639,298
BrestBelarus 7,4244,614
BrusselsBelgium 6,6434,128
Belize CityBelize 3,7082,304
BeninBenin 10,2226,352
BohiconBenin 10,1306,295
BermudaBermuda 3,3772,099
BageBrazil 10,0276,231
BambuiBrazil 9,3145,788
BarbacenaBrazil 9,5525,936
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5165,292
BarcelosBrazil 6,5824,090
BarraBrazil 8,6295,362
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9824,960
BarreirasBrazil 8,6235,358
BelémBrazil 7,4114,606
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,4185,853
BelterraBrazil 7,1544,446
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,3875,212
Bom JesusBrazil 9,9286,169
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,8195,480
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8055,471
BrevesBrazil 7,3154,545
BurgasBulgaria 8,4685,262
BurundiBurundi 12,8858,007
BatouriCameroon 11,2096,966
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,9811,231
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,6681,036
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,606998
Banff, AbCanada 1,227763
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,456905
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,9481,832
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,041647
Bissett, MbCanada 221137
Blue River, BcCanada 1,486924
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,6241,009
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,2461,396
Brandon, MbCanada 12175
Broadview, SkCanada 312194
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,7271,695
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,0931,301
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8802,411
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,9411,206
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,1761,352
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,4907,140
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2276,977
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,9586,809
BeijingChina 9,4715,885
BarranquillaColombia 4,8443,010
Benito SalasColombia 5,6503,511
BogotáColombia 5,5113,425
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3794,586
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0387,480
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0587,493
BaniDominican Republic 4,3062,676
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,2742,656
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,2952,669
BahariyaEgypt 9,8776,137
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9146,161
BiarritzFrance 6,8804,275
BordeauxFrance 6,8244,241
BrestFrance 6,3453,943
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0425,619
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0405,618
BitamGabon 11,2236,974
BanjulGambia 8,2755,142
BerlinGermany 6,9454,316
BrockenGermany 6,8744,272
BokeGuinea 8,6125,352
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,4795,269
BudapestHungary 7,6304,741
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6444,750
BangaloreIndia 13,0138,086
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,6717,874
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,2047,584
BikanerIndia 11,3137,030
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,6678,493
BabolsarIran 9,9696,195
Bandar AbbasIran 11,0816,886
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,7976,088
Bandar LengehIran 11,1116,905
BirjandIran 10,5476,554
BushehrIran 10,7296,667
BaghdadIraq 10,0606,251
BasraIraq 10,4616,500
BelmulletIreland 5,6483,510
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8363,627
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0805,021
BergamoItaly 7,3284,553
BolognaItaly 7,5054,664
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,3464,565
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,1715,077
BrindisiItaly 8,1835,085
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,7136,036
BouakeIvory Coast 9,5785,952
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,2325,737
BeirutLebanon 9,6535,998
BenghaziLibya 9,0765,640
BirzaiLithuania 7,1034,414
BitolaMacedonia 8,3175,168
BlantyreMalawi 14,3628,925
BvumbweMalawi 14,3898,942
BintuluMalaysia 13,3948,323
BamakoMali 8,9545,564
Bko-SMali 8,9675,572
BougounMali 9,0935,651
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,6604,760
BaitagMongolia 9,2975,778
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,8805,518
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,7845,459
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,8555,503
BayandelgerMongolia 8,9785,579
BayankhongorMongolia 9,1825,706
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,7695,449
BulganMongolia 8,8445,496
BhamawMyanmar 11,6287,226
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8598,612
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4328,347
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8188,586
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2648,242
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0798,127
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,4182,745
BilmaNiger 9,8516,121
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,7766,075
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,4333,376
BergenNorway 5,9843,718
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9863,720
BjornoyaNorway 5,4293,374
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8303,623
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8893,659
BadinPakistan 11,6317,228
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,0976,896
BalakotPakistan 10,6076,591
BarkhanPakistan 11,0646,876
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,8703,026
BascoPhilippines 11,2486,990
BialystokPoland 7,3154,546
BejaPortugal 6,9074,292
BragancaPortugal 6,6934,159
BistritaRomania 7,9084,914
BucharestRomania 8,2195,107
BajkitRussia 7,5414,686
BarabinskRussia 8,3075,162
BarnaulRussia 8,5245,297
BerezovoRussia 7,2744,520
BiserRussia 7,7814,835
BlagovescenskRussia 8,0595,008
BogdarinRussia 8,0394,996
BogucanyRussia 7,8904,903
BomnakRussia 7,5844,713
BorRussia 7,5974,721
BorzjaRussia 8,3845,210
BratskRussia 8,0645,011
BelgradeSerbia 7,9374,932
BoSierra Leone 9,0825,643
BontheSierra Leone 9,0645,633
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4854,651
BerberaSomalia 12,4187,717
BusanSouth Korea 9,4825,892
BadajozSpain 6,9074,292
BarcelonaSpain 7,2604,512
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8414,251
BabanusaSudan 11,4317,103
BaselSwitzerland 7,0644,390
BernSwitzerland 7,1114,419
BangkokThailand 12,7047,895
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,6827,881
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,3597,680
BizerteTunisia 8,0394,996
BalikesirTurkey 8,7585,442
BursaTurkey 8,7565,441
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,0986,275
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7543,576
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,8233,618
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8223,618
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,2053,856
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,3203,927
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,4083,982
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,3261,445
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,0241,258
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,0731,288
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,7432,326
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,7422,326
Batesville, MsUsa 1,8931,176
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,2431,394
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,093679
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,9161,191
Bedford, MaUsa 2,2671,409
Beeville, TxUsa 2,3911,486
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,002623
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,3001,429
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,0202,498
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,0861,296
Bettles, AkUsa 3,4772,161
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,1751,973
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,190739
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 891554
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,9101,187
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,0471,272
Bishop, CaUsa 2,1231,320
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 394245
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,0031,245
Blackville, ScUsa 2,3071,434
Blaine, WaUsa 1,7651,097
Blakely, GaUsa 2,3741,475
Block Island, RiUsa 2,1971,365
Boerne, TxUsa 2,2361,389
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,533953
Booneville, MsUsa 1,8691,162
Boonton, NjUsa 2,1011,306
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,2431,394
Bowler, WiUsa 883549
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,7381,080
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,341833
Brenham, TxUsa 2,2001,367
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,1711,349
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,7651,097
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,9631,220
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,7151,066
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,058657
Broken Bow, NeUsa 999621
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,1051,308
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,6681,658
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,281796
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,2361,390
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,8671,160
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,560969
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,6791,043
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,1671,347
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,9901,237
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,156718
Burlington, VtUsa 1,9811,231
Burns, OregonUsa 1,7261,072
BajsunUzbekistan 10,1166,286
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,3933,351
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,1683,211
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,3098,892
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,3208,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -