Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage La Prairie, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage La Prairie, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage La Prairie, Mb with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,2155,105
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,7014,786
AlgiersAlgeria 7,7004,785
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9614,947
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,1786,325
AzulArgentina 10,3486,430
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1979,444
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,66610,356
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6879,127
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7659,175
AmberleyAustralia 13,6488,481
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,4525,873
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,6776,013
AimoresBrazil 9,5365,926
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,0185,604
AltamiraBrazil 7,3614,574
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,4814,649
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6906,021
ApodiBrazil 8,4595,256
AracajuBrazil 8,9865,584
AracuaiBrazil 9,2355,738
AragarcasBrazil 8,5915,338
AraxaBrazil 9,2215,730
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,7565,441
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,7371,079
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,6891,050
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8471,769
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,1391,950
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8102,368
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 668415
Atikokan, OnCanada 497309
AbecheChad 10,7816,700
AntofagastaChile 8,6065,348
AricaChile 8,0715,015
AltaiChina 9,1425,681
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,7983,603
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,7463,571
AraucaColombia 5,4073,360
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,1442,575
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,2612,648
AzuaDominican Republic 4,2592,647
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,6566,000
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,9036,154
AswanEgypt 10,4936,520
AsyutEgypt 10,1066,280
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,1112,555
AsmaraEritrea 11,6447,236
AssabEritrea 12,0467,486
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,2617,619
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,5904,716
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,7274,802
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,62911,576
AccraGhana 10,1076,281
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5515,314
AthensGreece 8,7105,413
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,7365,429
AasiaatGreenland 3,1941,985
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8022,363
AputiteqGreenland 4,0212,499
AkureyriIceland 4,6782,907
AgraIndia 11,4387,108
AhmedabadIndia 11,8527,365
AkolaIndia 12,1517,551
AllahabadIndia 11,6377,231
AmritsarIndia 10,9246,788
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,2888,257
AbadanIran 10,4976,523
ArakIran 10,1626,315
AlbengaItaly 7,3784,584
AlgheroItaly 7,6694,766
AmendolaItaly 7,9914,965
AnconaItaly 7,6984,783
ArezzoItaly 7,6244,738
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,8706,133
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,9116,159
AbashiriJapan 7,9464,938
AburatsuJapan 9,7186,039
AikawaJapan 8,7825,457
AjiroJapan 9,0175,603
AkitaJapan 8,5365,305
AkuneJapan 9,7306,046
AomoriJapan 8,4035,222
AsahikawaJapan 8,0615,009
AsosanJapan 9,6085,970
AmmanJordan 9,8556,124
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,6495,996
AinaziLatvia 6,9404,313
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,0389,345
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,1969,443
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,4159,579
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,9009,259
AtarMauritania 7,9424,935
AgalegaMauritius 15,0509,352
AcapulcoMexico 3,6892,292
AayanbulagMongolia 9,1455,683
AltaiMongolia 9,2165,727
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,1315,674
AgadirMorocco 7,3894,592
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,5864,093
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8088,580
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,2928,260
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,8898,010
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,8527,986
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5698,432
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4728,372
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,8607,991
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,8527,986
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,8517,986
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,8517,986
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,8517,986
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,8517,986
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,4182,746
AgadezNiger 9,6836,017
AsuncionParaguay 9,2695,760
ArequipaPeru 7,8174,857
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,4747,130
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,9085,535
AradRomania 7,8544,881
AjanRussia 7,1014,413
AldanRussia 7,3154,545
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,4515,252
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,7424,811
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,4344,619
AnadyrRussia 4,8883,037
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8044,228
ArmavirRussia 8,7585,442
AstrakhanRussia 8,8375,491
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,0396,238
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4754,023
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,2104,481
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,3404,561
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,3464,565
Abu HamedSudan 10,9486,803
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,6507,240
AqiqSudan 11,3177,032
ArbaatSudan 11,1006,898
AromaSudan 11,4537,117
AtbaraSudan 11,1606,935
Abu KamalSyria 9,8156,099
AleppoSyria 9,4915,898
AranyaprathetThailand 12,6587,866
AtakpameTogo 10,0276,231
AdanaTurkey 9,3345,800
AfyonTurkey 8,9585,566
AnkaraTurkey 8,9435,557
AntalyaTurkey 9,1475,684
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,9796,201
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8603,641
AberporthUk 6,0783,777
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0863,782
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,5575,318
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,3545,191
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3287,039
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,3227,036
ArtigasUruguay 9,8336,110
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,9231,195
Aberdeen, SdUsa 494307
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,9031,183
Abilene, TxUsa 1,9481,210
Ada, MnUsa 336209
Adrian, MiUsa 1,406874
Aiken, ScUsa 2,2111,374
Akron, OhUsa 1,6441,022
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,513940
Albany, GaUsa 2,3141,438
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,0281,260
Albert Lea, MnUsa 788490
Albion, NeUsa 879546
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,7871,110
Aledo, IlUsa 1,139708
Alexandria, SdUsa 656408
Algona, IaUsa 833518
Alice, TxUsa 2,4351,513
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,0491,273
Alliance, NeUsa 940584
Alma, MiUsa 1,270789
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,225761
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,2171,378
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,6551,028
Amherst, MaUsa 2,1281,322
Amite, LaUsa 2,2281,385
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,3802,101
Anderson, InUsa 1,460907
Anderson, ScUsa 2,0681,285
Angelica, NyUsa 1,7881,111
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,406874
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,3041,432
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,5021,555
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,8991,802
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,0501,274
Ashland, WiUsa 625388
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,9401,206
Atchison, KsUsa 1,176731
Athens, GaUsa 2,1531,338
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,1331,326
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,1901,361
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,7523,575
Auburn, NeUsa 1,115693
Augusta, GaUsa 2,2731,412
Augusta, MtUsa 1,062660
Aurora, IlUsa 1,181734
Austin, TxUsa 2,1801,355
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,5315,923
AndizanUzbekistan 9,8956,149
AcariguaVenezuela 5,2233,246
AdenYemen 12,1747,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -